Siddha Ventures logo

Siddha Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530439FinanceSmall Cap

Siddha Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹5.20up ₹0.70 (15.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.50.

30 Oct: open ₹4.10, high ₹5.29, low ₹4.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.27Low, 12 Mar 2026₹6.84High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5.20 Cr5,056th largest listed
P/E
712.19
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−1.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,795

Siddha Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Siddha Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.76%
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others94.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.05%0.19%5.76%0.19%94.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%
Indian promoters5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%5.76%
94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%94.24%
Shares in issue99,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,00099,98,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Siddha Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,297Dec 1616,284Mar 1716,280Jun 1716,268Sep 1716,193Dec 1716,170Mar 1816,169Jun 1816,173Sep 1816,167Dec 1816,216Mar 1916,216Jun 1916,235Sep 1916,197Dec 1916,197Mar 2016,245Jun 2016,347Sep 2016,348Dec 2016,413Mar 2116,615Jun 2117,277Sep 2119,522Dec 2122,887Mar 2223,843Jun 2223,638Sep 2223,208Dec 2222,977Mar 2322,728Jun 2323,962Sep 2326,016Dec 2326,651Mar 2426,907Jun 2426,701Sep 2428,298Dec 2428,190Mar 2527,868Jun 2527,580Sep 2527,381Dec 2527,194Mar 2627,009Jun 2626,857Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,29716,28416,28016,26816,19316,17016,16916,17316,16716,21616,21616,23516,19716,19716,24516,34716,34816,41316,61517,27719,52222,88723,84323,63823,20822,97722,72823,96226,01626,65126,90726,70128,29828,19027,86827,58027,38127,19427,00926,857
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
16,29616,28316,27916,26716,19216,16916,16816,17216,16616,21516,21516,23416,19616,19616,24416,34616,34716,41216,61417,27619,52122,88623,84223,63723,20722,97622,72723,96126,01526,65026,90626,70028,29728,18927,86727,57927,38027,19327,00826,856
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Siddha Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDDHARTHA SETHIA, 5.76%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
SIDDHARTHA SETHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%5,76,108
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Siddha Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMBIKA AGRO MILLS PVT LTDCompanies1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
SHIW NARAYAN MALLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.16%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
DINESH KUMAR KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
REENA DWIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.09%
AMBIKA AGRO MILLS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%––––
Premanand Ramachandran KumaravelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.02%––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%––––––––
N P SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.07%1.05%–––––––––
RAMANI POULOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.04%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
KUNDAN CHHOTALAL BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––
GANESH SHANKAR DWIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––
PRANABA KUMAR NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––
AMBIKA AGRO MILLS VT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GANESH SHANKAR DEWADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.27%1.27%–1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: REENA DWIVEDI 1.09%, +0.08 pts