Suvidha Infraestate Corporation logo

Suvidha Infraestate Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531640RealtySmall Cap

Suvidha Infraestate Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹12.45up ₹0.58 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.87.

16 Oct: open ₹12.45, high ₹12.45, low ₹12.45

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹7.40Low, 8 Dec 2025₹14.64High, 3 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,679th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−6.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
100

Suvidha Infraestate Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Suvidha Infraestate Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.83%
  • Individuals and others40.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.83%40.17%59.83%40.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.86%59.86%59.86%39.71%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%
Indian promoters59.86%59.86%59.86%39.71%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.86%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.83%
40.14%40.14%40.14%60.29%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.14%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%
Shares in issue88,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,00088,96,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Suvidha Infraestate Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,853Dec 161,853Mar 171,853Jun 171,854Sep 171,859Dec 171,859Mar 181,852Jun 181,853Sep 181,849Dec 181,851Mar 191,852Jun 191,851Sep 191,851Dec 191,851Mar 201,851Jun 201,854Sep 201,853Dec 201,853Mar 211,858Jun 211,859Sep 211,860Dec 211,873Mar 221,873Jun 221,870Sep 221,868Dec 221,870Mar 231,872Jun 231,872Sep 231,875Dec 231,881Mar 241,887Jun 241,891Sep 241,891Dec 241,892Mar 251,899Jun 251,901Sep 251,896Dec 251,895Mar 261,898Jun 261,894Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8531,8531,8531,8541,8591,8591,8521,8531,8491,8511,8521,8511,8511,8511,8511,8541,8531,8531,8581,8591,8601,8731,8731,8701,8681,8701,8721,8721,8751,8811,8871,8911,8911,8921,8991,9011,8961,8951,8981,894
19191919191919191717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters19191919191919191717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
1,8341,8341,8341,8351,8401,8401,8331,8341,8321,8341,8351,8341,8341,8341,8341,8371,8361,8361,8411,8421,8431,8561,8561,8531,8511,8531,8551,8551,8581,8641,8701,8741,8741,8751,8821,8841,8791,8781,8811,877
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Suvidha Infraestate Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sahyadri Finstock Private Limited, 21.03%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sahyadri Finstock Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others21.03%18,70,95018,70,950
Oasis Investment Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others18.06%16,06,80016,06,800
Lake End Investment Finance Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others10.44%9,28,7009,28,700
Vishal Capital Trust Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others2.80%2,48,9002,48,900
Envy Capital Trust Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others2.51%2,23,5002,23,500
Anupkumar K GoswamiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%1,25,3601,25,360
Kishore Kumar Krishnakumar GoswamiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%1,13,5101,13,510
Ashokkumar K GoswamiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%1,10,4401,10,440
Nand Kumar GoswamiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%54,5100
Abhijeet Ashokkumar GoswamiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%10,30010,300
Ila Nandkumar GoswamiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%5,0005,000
Nand Kumar Goswami HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%5,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Suvidha Infraestate Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Rajendra PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%
Pravin ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.45%4.45%4.45%4.35%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.29%4.29%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%
Ruchi Motors Pvt LtdCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Purshottam B PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Sumanlal VakhariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Hasmukh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
SUMANLAL VAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.