S.I.Capital and Financial Services logo

S.I.Capital and Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530907Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹12.25up ₹0.03 (0.25%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.22.

27 Oct: open ₹12.26, high ₹12.26, low ₹12.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.11Low, 1 Oct 2026₹43.00High, 6 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,292nd largest listed
P/E
56.46
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.0%
NIM
23.38%
Cost of funds
10.62%
Credit cost
2.16%
ROA
2.42%
Leverage
2.49times net worth
Volume, BSE
650

S.I.Capital and Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S.I.Capital and Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.46%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others71.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.46%0.07%28.46%0.07%71.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.13%59.13%60.92%60.92%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%60.93%60.93%60.93%48.74%53.69%53.69%53.69%53.69%53.69%53.69%50.36%50.36%53.28%53.64%54.16%54.16%51.20%51.21%40.96%40.96%40.96%41.10%41.10%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%28.46%
Indian promoters59.13%59.13%60.92%60.92%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%61.00%60.93%60.93%60.93%48.74%53.69%53.69%53.69%53.69%53.69%53.69%50.36%50.36%53.28%53.64%54.16%54.16%51.20%51.21%40.96%40.96%40.96%41.10%41.10%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%28.46%
40.87%40.87%39.08%39.08%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.00%39.07%39.07%39.07%51.26%46.31%46.31%46.31%46.31%46.31%46.31%49.64%49.64%46.72%46.36%45.84%45.84%48.80%48.79%59.04%59.04%59.04%58.90%58.90%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%71.54%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00032,00,00032,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00036,00,00036,00,00045,00,00045,00,00045,00,00048,50,00048,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,0001,26,25,000
Shares locked in––––2,01,26018,29,90018,29,900––––––––––––––16,10,78018,10,7802,00,0004,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,00020,43,39127,43,39127,43,3919,00,000–3,50,0005,50,0005,50,0003,50,0001,50,0001,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––2,01,26018,29,90018,29,900––––––––––––––16,10,78016,10,780–2,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,00018,43,39118,43,39118,43,3910–1,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of S.I.Capital and Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,675Dec 161,675Mar 171,672Jun 171,671Sep 171,670Dec 171,670Mar 181,672Jun 181,666Sep 181,659Dec 181,663Mar 191,663Jun 191,645Sep 191,626Dec 191,623Mar 201,623Jun 201,672Sep 201,672Dec 201,669Mar 211,666Jun 211,668Sep 211,671Dec 211,671Mar 221,672Jun 221,671Sep 221,672Dec 221,665Mar 231,661Jun 231,660Sep 231,671Dec 231,706Mar 241,697Jun 241,698Sep 241,689Dec 241,690Mar 251,738Jun 251,741Sep 251,755Dec 251,776Mar 261,817Jun 262,262Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6751,6751,6721,6711,6701,6701,6721,6661,6591,6631,6631,6451,6261,6231,6231,6721,6721,6691,6661,6681,6711,6711,6721,6711,6721,6651,6611,6601,6711,7061,6971,6981,6891,6901,7381,7411,7551,7761,8172,262
1515151515151515141414141111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1515151515151515141414141111111111111111111111111111
1,6601,6601,6571,6561,6551,6551,6571,6511,6451,6491,6491,6311,6251,6221,6221,6711,6711,6681,6651,6671,6701,6701,6711,6701,6711,6641,6601,6591,6701,7051,6961,6971,6881,6891,7371,7401,7541,7751,8162,261
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S.I.Capital and Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sharewealth Securities Ltd, 28.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sharewealth Securities LtdIndian companies, trusts and others28.46%35,93,3914.17%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of S.I.Capital and Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jyothish A RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.00%10.00%10.00%9.28%9.28%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.88%
Mekkattukulam Anto JaysonDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.00%10.00%10.00%13.40%13.40%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%
Biju Thulaseedharan Nair PadmakumariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.93%
Salabha Sankar TResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%
Glaston Mario MenezesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%
Vivek RamachandranNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––3.29%3.62%3.68%3.68%3.75%3.75%3.51%3.51%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.32%2.32%2.23%2.23%2.23%–1.94%
Sojan P JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
Anoop JollyDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.28%4.28%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%3.81%3.81%3.04%3.04%3.04%2.82%2.82%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%1.08%
Riyas Rahim Sulfath BeegumResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
Anu Thomas CheriyanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%5.88%5.88%5.88%5.88%11.11%11.11%8.89%8.89%8.89%8.25%8.25%7.92%7.92%7.83%7.83%–
Jayant PopatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–
Jayant PranjiwandasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.81%1.81%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.61%1.61%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.19%1.19%–––––
Surendra Kumar NakhatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.81%1.70%1.70%1.60%1.53%1.51%1.51%1.43%1.43%1.12%1.03%––––––––
SANIL ABRAHAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%––––––––––––––––––––––
JEESON THEKKEKARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––
VRINDA S WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JOJU M JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––12.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Salabha Sankar T newly named at 2.50%; Biju Thulaseedharan Nair Padmakumari 4.93%, +0.03 pts; Jyothish A R 12.88%, +0.02 pts