Shyam Dhani Industries logo

Shyam Dhani Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHYAMDHANIFood Products

Shyam Dhani Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹52.50up ₹1.50 (2.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.00.

29 Oct: open ₹52.45, high ₹52.50, low ₹52.45

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Dec 2025 to 29 Oct 2026
₹47.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹139.65High, 30 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹108 Cr
P/E
12.70
P/B
1.58
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, NSE
8,00075.0% delivered

Shyam Dhani Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shyam Dhani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.00%
  • Foreign institutions2.26%
  • Indian institutions5.57%
  • Individuals and others20.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.00%2.26%72.00%72.00%4.04%2.26%6.35%5.57%17.61%20.18%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
72.00%72.00%
Indian promoters72.00%72.00%
28.00%28.00%
Shares in issue2,06,56,0002,06,56,000
Shares locked in1,51,58,0001,51,58,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,48,72,0001,48,72,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shyam Dhani Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

711Mar 26707Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders711707
77
Indian promoters77
704700
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shyam Dhani Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMAWTAR AGARWAL, 43.97%.

Holder
RAMAWTAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.97%90,82,125100.00%
MAMTA DEVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.46%29,86,750100.00%
VITHAL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.03%20,71,875100.00%
RAMAVTAR AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%6,33,750100.00%
KHUSHI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%32,500100.00%
GIRDHARI LAL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%32,500100.00%
BASANTI DEVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%32,500100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shyam Dhani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds3.70%3.86%
AZOLIYA POOJABEN KALPESHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.78%
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.62%1.45%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I2.06%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 no longer named, from 2.06%; MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1 1.45%, −0.17 pts
  • Indian institutions: HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-I 3.86%, +0.16 pts
  • Individuals and others: AZOLIYA POOJABEN KALPESHBHAI newly named at 1.78%