Shukra Pharmaceuticals logo

Shukra Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHUKRAPHARBSE: 524632Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Shukra Pharmaceuticals Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1994 on BSE, Aug 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹71.92up ₹0.38 (0.53%)BSE ₹71.89

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.54.

28 Oct: open ₹72.10, high ₹76.50, low ₹71.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹26.30Low, 27 May 2026₹76.50High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹3,162 Cr1,258th largest listed
P/E
87.71
P/B
35.19
Dividend yield
0.01%
ROE
47.2%
ROCE
47.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
1,11,21,33414.6% delivered

Shukra Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shukra Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.15%
  • Foreign institutions0.44%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others48.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.15%0.11%51.15%0.44%0.22%48.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%51.15%
Indian promoters49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%49.17%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%50.96%51.15%
50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%50.83%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%49.04%48.85%
Shares in issue15,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,67515,65,6751,09,59,7251,09,59,7251,09,59,7251,09,46,9861,09,46,9864,37,87,9444,37,87,9444,37,87,94443,78,79,44043,78,79,44043,78,79,44043,78,79,44043,78,79,44043,78,79,44043,96,14,440
Shares locked in7,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,770–––––––––––––––––––––––––––21,77,35,60021,77,35,60021,77,35,60021,94,70,600
Promoters' shares locked in7,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,7707,69,770–––––––––––––––––––––––––––21,77,35,60021,77,35,60021,77,35,60021,94,70,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shukra Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,722Dec 169,706Mar 179,918Jun 179,637Sep 179,591Dec 179,577Mar 189,547Jun 189,508Sep 189,491Dec 189,468Mar 199,461Jun 199,459Sep 199,452Dec 199,455Mar 209,469Jun 209,447Sep 209,409Dec 209,345Mar 219,345Jun 219,305Sep 219,268Dec 219,239Mar 229,193Jun 229,237Sep 229,234Dec 229,531Mar 239,582Jun 239,747Sep 2310,963Dec 2312,974Mar 2414,989Jun 2416,321Sep 2417,844Dec 2418,231Mar 2520,337Jun 2521,441Sep 2525,649Dec 2527,173Mar 2628,384Jun 2635,007Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,7229,7069,9189,6379,5919,5779,5479,5089,4919,4689,4619,4599,4529,4559,4699,4479,4099,3459,3459,3059,2689,2399,1939,2379,2349,5319,5829,74710,96312,97414,98916,32117,84418,23120,33721,44125,64927,17328,38435,007
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
9,7159,6999,9119,6309,5849,5709,5409,5019,4849,4619,4549,4529,4459,4489,4629,4409,4029,3389,3389,2989,2619,2329,1869,2309,2279,5249,5759,74010,95612,96714,98216,31417,83718,22420,33021,43425,64227,16628,37735,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shukra Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANAR PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.71%.

Holder
ANAR PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.71%8,22,40,000100.00%
PARSHVA TEXCHEM INDIA PRIVATE LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others17.38%7,64,10,600100.00%
NAVKAR SURGICAL GUJARATIndian companies, trusts and others11.74%5,16,00,000100.00%
DAKSHESH RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%48,60,000100.00%
ANAR JAYESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%43,60,000100.00%
SUJAY JYOTINDRA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%31,20,0000.00%
PAYAL SUJAY MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%22,80,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shukra Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RENUKA YOGESH PARIKHNon-resident Indians15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%19.16%19.16%19.16%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.11%
YOGESH BIHARILAL PARIKHNon-resident Indians15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%–15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%15.97%–15.97%15.97%19.16%19.16%19.16%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.18%19.14%17.56%
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.79%1.86%––––––––––––
RAJESHKUMAR VITHALBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–2.51%2.51%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: YOGESH BIHARILAL PARIKH 17.56%, −1.58 pts; RENUKA YOGESH PARIKH 19.11%, −0.07 pts