Shrydus Industries logo

Shrydus Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511493FinanceSmall Cap

SHRYDUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹3.32up ₹0.10 (3.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.22.

30 Oct: open ₹3.32, high ₹3.32, low ₹3.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.55Low, 24 Mar 2026₹5.85High, 23 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,608th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.7%
ROCE
−5.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,18,667

Shrydus Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shrydus Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.86%
  • Individuals and others74.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.14%25.86%39.91%39.69%26.64%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%60.09%60.31%73.36%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.22%35.22%35.22%35.22%35.22%35.22%35.22%35.22%35.22%26.93%26.89%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.69%26.64%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%
Indian promoters26.93%26.93%26.93%26.93%26.93%26.93%26.92%26.93%26.93%26.93%Under 0.01%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.91%39.69%26.64%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%25.86%
Foreign promoters8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%–26.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%73.07%73.11%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.09%60.31%73.36%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%74.14%
Shares in issue90,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,28690,50,2861,20,05,2861,20,05,2861,20,05,2861,20,05,2861,20,05,2863,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,0963,20,14,096
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––29,55,00018,00,00023,55,00018,00,0004,50,000–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shrydus Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,764Dec 169,740Mar 179,731Jun 179,733Sep 179,649Dec 179,667Mar 189,669Jun 189,680Sep 189,687Dec 189,688Mar 199,653Jun 199,648Sep 199,638Dec 199,640Mar 209,639Jun 209,637Sep 209,637Dec 209,637Mar 219,637Jun 219,620Sep 219,610Dec 219,594Mar 229,563Jun 229,545Sep 229,830Dec 2210,029Jun 239,950Sep 239,970Dec 239,946Mar 2410,000Jun 2411,106Sep 2416,822Dec 2416,622Mar 2516,601Jun 2516,706Sep 2516,649Dec 2516,488Mar 2616,338Jun 2615,955Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,7649,7409,7319,7339,6499,6679,6699,6809,6879,6889,6539,6489,6389,6409,6399,6379,6379,6379,6379,6209,6109,5949,5639,5459,83010,0299,9509,9709,94610,00011,10616,82216,62216,60116,70616,64916,48816,33815,955
555556665546222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters444445554526222222222222222222222222222
Foreign promoters111111111–2––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
9,7599,7359,7269,7289,6449,6619,6639,6749,6829,6839,6499,6429,6369,6389,6379,6359,6359,6359,6359,6189,6089,5929,5619,5439,82810,0279,9489,9689,9449,99811,10416,82016,62016,59916,70416,64716,48616,33615,953
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shrydus Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREY PREMAL PAREKH, 21.74%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHREY PREMAL PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.74%69,61,286
VIJAY T CHAMPANERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.12%13,18,967
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shrydus Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIKASH MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%2.97%4.11%4.11%4.21%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
DIPAL PRERIT DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%
SANJAY KANTILAL VISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%
DHIREN LAXMIDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
VINAY JAYWANT NAGAWKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
ANAND MOHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––
MUTHU MANICKAM HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.02%–––
VIJAY KUMAR REDDY VEERAMREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%–––––
GIRIDHAR GUPTA SOMISETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.05%–––––
RATHOD MANOJ CHHAGANLAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.03%1.52%––––––
SAUMIL A BHAVNAGRIOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%5.00%–––––––
JHAVERI TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%2.76%–––––––
NIMIT JAYENDRABHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%2.59%–––––––
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.23%–––––––
ALL TRADE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%1.13%–––––––
SUNRISE GILTS & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.28%––––––––
J M FINANCIAL AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––3.91%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%–––––––––
NAYNA DEVEN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––
JASH NAYAN SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––
KRISH SAMIR GANATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––
CHIRAYUSH PRAVIN VAKILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.53%1.76%1.94%1.94%–––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
GHANSHYAM DHANANJAY GAVALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%–––––––––
MANAV THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%–––––––––
GHANSHYAMDAS DHANANJAY GAVALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––
MANAV DEEPAK THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––
SANJAY B SHAHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.85%––––––––––––
ANABHI COMPUTER PVT. LTD.Companies1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––1.16%–1.16%1.16%–––––1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%––––––––––––––
NEHAL PRAFULKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL AND INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––3.91%––––––––––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.12%1.14%1.14%––––1.50%1.86%1.90%1.91%––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL AND INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%––––––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%––––3.91%3.91%3.91%–––––––––––––––––
INNOVATIVE CAPITAL STRATEGIES PVT.LTDOther non-institutions3.44%3.44%3.44%–3.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INNOVATIVE CAPITAL STRATEGIES SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–––3.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIPAL PRERIT DOSHI newly named at 1.60%; PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHI newly named at 1.40%