Shriram Properties logo

Shriram Properties shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHRIRAMPPSBSE: 543419RealtySmall Cap

Shriram Properties Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2021 · Issue price ₹118
Last close ₹64.11up ₹0.06 (0.09%)BSE ₹64.13

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹64.05.

28 Oct: open ₹64.10, high ₹65.00, low ₹63.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹60.57Low, 30 Mar 2026₹99.44High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,094 Cr1,327th largest listed
P/E
11.99
P/B
0.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
2,67,57546.1% delivered

Shriram Properties' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shriram Properties, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.89%
  • Foreign institutions6.32%
  • Indian institutions1.37%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others64.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.04%0.00%27.89%6.32%1.37%0.01%64.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.98%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%27.99%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%
Indian promoters27.98%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%28.00%27.99%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%27.89%
72.02%72.00%72.00%72.00%72.00%72.00%72.00%72.00%72.01%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%72.11%
Shares in issue16,96,24,02416,96,24,02416,99,64,08816,99,64,08816,99,64,08816,99,64,08817,00,18,15717,00,18,15717,00,48,97417,03,26,02617,03,52,90717,03,52,90717,03,52,90717,03,52,90717,03,52,90717,06,54,39217,06,54,39217,06,54,39217,06,54,39217,06,54,392
Shares locked in14,15,17,38111,87,50,43211,87,50,43211,87,50,4323,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,41,65,3053,39,24,8053,39,24,80500––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,74,58,0704,74,58,0704,74,58,0704,74,58,0703,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,39,24,8053,41,65,3053,39,24,8053,39,24,80500––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shriram Properties shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

77,809Dec 2176,651Mar 2277,975Jun 2270,765Sep 2269,219Dec 2267,574Mar 2367,966Jun 2373,718Sep 2375,395Dec 2379,447Mar 2482,678Jun 2484,840Sep 2486,625Dec 2487,149Mar 2590,747Jun 2587,971Sep 2584,391Dec 2581,079Mar 2684,665Jun 2684,662Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders77,80976,65177,97570,76569,21967,57467,96673,71875,39579,44782,67884,84086,62587,14990,74787,97184,39181,07984,66584,662
33333333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333333
77,80676,64877,97270,76269,21667,57167,96373,71575,39279,44482,67584,83786,62287,14690,74487,96884,38881,07684,66284,659
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shriram Properties promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRIRAM PROPERTIES HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 27.67%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRIRAM PROPERTIES HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others27.67%4,72,17,564
SHRIRAM GROUP EXECUTIVES WELFARE TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.14%2,40,500
MURALI MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%1,39,006
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shriram Properties, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AURUM REALESTATE DEVELOPERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––14.37%14.37%14.37%13.88%13.40%13.40%13.40%13.40%13.40%13.37%13.27%13.27%12.91%12.91%
BRIJKISHOR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.64%4.64%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%
ALTITUDE INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.30%1.33%1.68%1.95%3.79%3.81%3.81%
SAMMYS DREAMLAND CO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.33%––––––––1.28%1.66%2.26%1.70%2.06%
GREEN HORIZON FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.30%
PRUDENT EQUITY ACE FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––1.33%1.30%1.30%1.23%
ANIL SATYADEO DHEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%1.01%––––1.01%1.01%1.01%
PIONEER INVESTMENT FUNDAlternative investment funds1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––
MATHEW CYRIACResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.42%––––––––––
THE NOMURA TRUST AND BANKING CO., LTD AS THE TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category I2.50%2.50%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.42%3.40%–––––––––––
NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.18%1.47%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––
TPG ASIA SF V PTE. LTD.Foreign companies9.88%9.88%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%9.86%––––––––––––
QUADRATURE CAPITAL VECTOR SP LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.07%––––––––––––
OMEGA TC SABRE HOLDINGS PTE LIMITEDForeign companies9.74%9.74%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.49%9.39%–––––––––––––
ICICI SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––14.30%––––––––––––––
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies2.20%2.20%2.19%2.19%2.30%1.26%––––––––––––––
WSI/WSQI V (XXXII) MAURITIUS INVESTORS LIMITEDForeign companies14.30%14.30%14.27%14.27%14.27%–––––––––––––––
KUBER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GREEN HORIZON FUND PCC-CELL 1 1.30%, +0.09 pts
  • Indian institutions: PRUDENT EQUITY ACE FUND 1.23%, −0.07 pts
  • Individuals and others: SAMMYS DREAMLAND CO PRIVATE LIMITED 2.06%, +0.36 pts