Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance logo

Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538897FinanceSmall Cap

Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹23.10up ₹1.10 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.00.

28 Oct: open ₹23.10, high ₹23.10, low ₹23.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.08Low, 14 Jan 2026₹23.10High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr3,692nd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Volume, BSE
4,216

Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters15.71%
  • Individuals and others84.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2021

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
98.06%1.94%15.71%84.29%Jun 21Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.93%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%15.71%15.71%
Indian promoters1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.93%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%15.71%15.71%
98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.07%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%98.06%84.29%84.29%
Shares in issue39,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00040,27,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,00039,97,0004,39,67,00039,97,0004,39,67,00039,97,00054,40,43454,40,434
Filings before Jun 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

860Dec 16860Mar 17860Jun 17870Sep 17866Dec 17866Mar 18866Jun 18869Sep 18868Dec 18868Mar 19869Jun 19868Sep 19868Dec 19868Mar 20868Jun 20878Sep 20878Dec 20877Mar 21884Jun 21883Sep 21883Dec 21881Mar 22956Jun 22946Sep 22946Dec 22958Mar 23958Jun 23957Sep 23957Dec 23953Mar 24953Jun 24952Sep 24954Dec 24957Mar 251,079Jun 25951Sep 251,381Dec 25949Mar 26982Jun 261,205Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8608608608708668668668698688688698688688688688788788778848838838819569469469589589579579539539529549571,0799511,3819499821,205
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
8598598598698658658658688678678688678678678678778778768838828828809559459459579579569569529529519539561,0789501,3809489811,204
Filings before Jun 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURENDRA KUMAR JAIN, 15.71%.

Holder
SURENDRA KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.71%8,54,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shri Niwas Leasing and Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PASCHIM FINANCE AND CHIT FUND PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––21.70%21.70%21.70%21.70%21.70%1.97%21.70%1.97%21.70%15.94%18.61%
VICTORY SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––6.81%10.62%10.62%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%19.70%16.55%19.70%16.55%12.16%12.16%
PELICON FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.90%3.90%7.80%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%11.67%1.06%11.67%1.06%11.67%8.58%10.88%
AMULYA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%
S. J. CAPITAL LTD.Companies3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.49%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.63%3.52%3.52%3.52%–3.52%–3.52%2.58%2.58%
Alok GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.43%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%–3.45%–3.45%2.54%2.54%
INDRA KUMAR BAGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.84%
SINGHAL FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.48%–––––––––2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.35%–2.35%1.73%1.73%
GURMEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.54%
BABITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%–1.95%1.43%1.43%
PARMANAND CHAUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%–1.95%1.43%1.43%
VIRENDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%–1.95%1.43%1.43%
MONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%–1.95%1.43%1.43%
PRITI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.92%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%–1.94%1.42%1.42%
ABHISHEK KUKRETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%
VIP LEASING & FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%–3.63%–3.63%2.67%–
MANI MALA DELHI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%–3.14%2.31%–
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–
PHOOL DEVI GHOSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%4.54%3.93%4.54%3.93%––
SUNIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.35%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%–1.36%––
GENESIS DEVELOPERS AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.95%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%21.38%–21.38%–––
Saket KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20.99%–20.97%–––
Suraj Dilip PawarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.74%–18.39%–––
Shubham Ashokbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%–––
PASCHIM FINANCE & CHIT FUND PVT.LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––17.83%21.70%21.70%21.70%21.70%21.70%21.70%–––––––––––
DHARMENDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%––––3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.87%–––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.94%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––––––
ANILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––
BHARAT BHUSHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.92%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––
ANIL PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.87%–––––––––––––––––
RELIABLE FINANCE CORPORATION PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––19.43%19.43%19.43%21.36%––––––––––––––––––
VA REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.48%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%6.42%––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH SAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––
RAM SUNDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––
LEGEND INFOWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––
RELIABLE FINANCE CORPN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%–19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%19.43%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.90%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KUMAR BHOJAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%3.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SINGHAL FIN STOCK (P) LTDOther non-institutions2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PASCHIM FINANCE AND CHIT FUND PRIVATE LIMITED 18.61%, +2.67 pts; VIP LEASING & FINANCE PVT LTD no longer named, from 2.67%; MANI MALA DELHI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LMITED no longer named, from 2.31%; 4 more moved