Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products logo

Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523309BeveragesSmall Cap

Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1990
Last close ₹45.01down ₹0.25 (0.55%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.26.

29 Oct: open ₹46.00, high ₹46.75, low ₹44.26

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹40.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹97.00High, 24 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹96 Cr2,639th largest listed
P/E
4.85
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
63.4%
ROCE
30.8%
Debt to equity
0.96
Volume, BSE
6,930

Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 29 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

29 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.24%
  • Indian institutions0.30%
  • Individuals and others60.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.00%0.30%39.24%0.30%60.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202629 Oct
32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.58%32.58%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%36.74%36.49%36.30%36.22%35.62%35.62%35.33%34.66%37.23%40.22%38.47%38.47%39.24%
Indian promoters32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.58%32.58%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%36.74%36.49%36.30%36.22%35.62%35.62%35.33%34.66%37.23%40.22%38.47%38.47%39.24%
67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.42%67.42%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%63.26%63.51%63.70%63.78%64.38%64.38%64.67%65.34%62.77%59.78%61.53%61.53%60.76%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%21.24%21.38%21.49%21.54%21.90%21.90%22.08%22.08%19.74%17.41%17.12%17.12%16.58%
Shares in issue79,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,00079,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,79,30,0001,82,80,0001,90,30,0001,99,80,0002,12,39,0552,12,39,0552,15,08,415
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––24,87,99524,88,00525,83,00525,83,005–––19,04,5951,19,04,5951,11,81,53035,86,00035,86,00035,86,00035,86,000–––––14,74,37514,74,37511,00,00017,00,00029,59,05518,34,68021,04,040
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––24,87,99524,88,00525,83,00525,83,005–––13,09,84554,59,84547,36,78035,86,00035,86,00035,86,00035,86,000–––––––7,50,00017,00,00018,34,68018,34,68021,04,040
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,013Dec 1612,011Mar 1712,010Jun 1712,010Sep 1712,008Dec 1712,008Mar 1812,005Jun 1811,996Sep 1811,988Dec 1811,969Mar 1911,963Jun 1911,961Sep 1911,960Dec 1911,960Mar 2011,960Jun 2011,960Sep 2011,960Dec 2011,961Mar 2111,960Jun 2111,961Sep 2111,958Dec 2111,960Mar 2211,958Jun 2212,378Sep 2212,589Dec 2212,761Mar 2312,736Jun 2312,751Sep 2313,588Dec 2313,728Mar 2413,769Jun 2413,925Sep 2413,967Dec 2413,850Mar 2513,945Jun 2514,070Sep 2514,144Dec 2514,314Mar 2614,453Jun 2614,609Sep 2614,597Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202629 Oct
All shareholders12,01312,01112,01012,01012,00812,00812,00511,99611,98811,96911,96311,96111,96011,96011,96011,96011,96011,96111,96011,96111,95811,96011,95812,37812,58912,76112,73612,75113,58813,72813,76913,92513,96713,85013,94514,07014,14414,31414,45314,60914,597
1414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414151515151516151517161611111211111111
Indian promoters1414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414151515151516151517161611111211111111
11,99911,99711,99611,99611,99411,99411,99111,98211,97411,95511,94911,94711,94611,94611,94611,94611,94611,94711,94611,94711,94411,94611,94412,36312,57412,74612,72112,73613,57213,71313,75413,90813,95113,83413,93414,05914,13214,30314,44214,59814,586
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 29 Oct 2026; the largest is Suraj Industries Limited, 18.60%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Suraj Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others18.60%39,99,80039,99,8000.00%0.00%
Varun GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.37%11,54,0408,84,6800.00%100.00%
Anita GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.29%11,36,78011,36,78079.07%0.00%
Express Infra Financial Consultancy Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.42%9,50,0009,50,0000.00%100.00%
Suraj Prakash GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.36%7,23,0657,23,06569.15%0.00%
Suyash GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%98,82598,8250.00%0.00%
Universal Share Trading and Consultancy Company LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.44%95,00000.00%0.00%
Shailesh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%95,32595,3250.00%0.00%
Ajay GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%94,50094,5000.00%0.00%
Siddharth GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%92,00092,0000.00%0.00%
Vinod GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202629 Oct
AGARNI LEASING & FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––8.64%–8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%–8.48%8.15%7.76%7.30%7.30%7.21%
SOM CREDINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––8.64%–8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%–8.48%8.15%7.76%7.30%7.30%7.21%
FIVE ROSES PROJECTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––15.01%15.01%15.01%16.54%16.54%16.54%16.54%–7.31%–7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%7.31%–7.17%6.89%6.56%6.17%6.17%6.10%
HALLOW SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––6.59%–6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%–6.46%6.21%5.91%5.56%5.56%5.49%
SARVASHAKTIMAN TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.84%1.75%6.94%4.88%4.82%
SHALINI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–2.39%2.30%2.19%2.06%2.06%2.03%
Vikas JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.90%1.82%1.74%1.63%1.63%1.61%
Asha MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.58%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%5.80%2.86%2.77%2.78%2.78%1.75%1.75%–1.72%1.56%1.13%1.00%––
Illingworth Advisors LlpCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.03%–1.77%1.70%––––
Cbk Financiers Pvt LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––––
Crb Corporation LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––
Poonam SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––
Ruchika GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––
V.R. V. Foods LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%––––––––––––––––––––––
Magnum Sugars & Allied Products P LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rachna AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%––3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%––––––––––––––––––––––
Survi Trade & Agency Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––15.01%15.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s Survi Trade & Agency P LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––15.01%15.01%15.01%15.01%15.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s Survi Trade & Agency Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––15.01%15.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s VRV Foods LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––4.92%4.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s Magnum Sugars & Allied Products LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––3.97%3.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s CBK Financiers Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––2.22%2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M/s CRB Corporation LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sandeep AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AGARNI LEASING & FINANCE PVT LTD 7.21%, −0.09 pts; SOM CREDINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED 7.21%, −0.09 pts; FIVE ROSES PROJECTS PVT LTD 6.10%, −0.07 pts; 4 more moved