Shri Ahimsa Naturals logo

Shri Ahimsa Naturals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHRIAHIMSAFood Products

Shri Ahimsa Naturals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2025 · Issue price ₹119
Last close ₹405.45up ₹2.95 (0.73%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹402.50.

29 Oct: open ₹400.05, high ₹410.00, low ₹400.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹210.00Low, 4 Mar 2026₹502.90High, 28 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹965 Cr
P/E
33.16
P/B
4.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.7%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
6,60054.6% delivered

Shri Ahimsa Naturals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Ahimsa Naturals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.83%
  • Foreign institutions0.29%
  • Indian institutions5.86%
  • Individuals and others26.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.68%0.29%68.68%68.68%68.40%67.83%3.04%1.71%0.41%0.29%8.59%5.03%5.84%5.86%19.68%24.58%25.35%26.01%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
68.68%68.68%68.40%67.83%
Indian promoters68.68%68.68%68.40%67.83%
31.32%31.32%31.60%32.17%
Shares in issue2,33,30,1002,33,30,1002,34,30,9002,38,08,500
Shares locked in1,88,81,7001,70,61,6001,71,62,4001,32,97,625
Promoters' shares locked in1,60,23,3501,60,23,3501,60,23,3501,31,44,025
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shri Ahimsa Naturals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,332Mar 25958Sep 251,148Mar 261,457Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3329581,1481,457
881010
Indian promoters881010
2,3249501,1381,447
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Ahimsa Naturals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEMI CHAND JAIN, 22.85%. The filing names 46 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEMI CHAND JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.85%54,40,450100.00%
AMIT KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.86%40,14,500100.00%
SUMITRA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.74%16,04,40081.16%
AHIMSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.50%15,47,00082.32%
PRERNA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.25%12,50,0000.00%
BIMNEER INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.15%12,26,75090.76%
SUMIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.08%7,33,9000.00%
DEEPAK SOGANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%3,30,7500.00%
NEHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000.00%
CHERRY SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shri Ahimsa Naturals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.81%1.81%1.80%2.79%
FOUNDERS COLLECTIVE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.81%1.70%1.70%1.67%
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.37%1.36%1.34%
KHOOBSURAT LIMITEDCompanies1.71%1.71%1.71%1.26%
RIKEEN PRADIP DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVEAlternative investment funds1.37%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: BHARAT VENTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUND 2.79%, +0.99 pts; FOUNDERS COLLECTIVE FUND 1.67%, −0.03 pts; WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST-WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUND 1.34%, −0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: RIKEEN PRADIP DALAL newly named at 1.15%; KHOOBSURAT LIMITED 1.26%, −0.45 pts