Shree Securities logo

Shree Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538975FinanceSmall Cap

Shree Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹0.19₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.19.

30 Oct: open ₹0.19, high ₹0.19, low ₹0.19

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.19Low, 25 Feb 2026₹0.29High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,282nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−291.4%
ROE without one-offs
1.3%
NIM
4.83%
Cost of funds
3.88%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.43%
Leverage
1.52times net worth
Volume, BSE
3,39,404

Shree Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.44%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Indian promoters30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%30.63%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%69.37%99.56%99.56%99.56%99.56%99.56%99.56%99.56%99.56%99.56%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue7,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,0007,98,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,00079,80,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

624Dec 16636Mar 17633Jun 17631Sep 17630Dec 17630Mar 18630Jun 18630Sep 18629Dec 18622Mar 19623Jun 19623Sep 19624Dec 19621Mar 20621Jun 20619Sep 20617Dec 20612Mar 21618Jun 21841Sep 21832Dec 21828Mar 22827Jun 22820Sep 227,334Dec 2212,367Mar 2318,471Jun 2319,131Sep 2325,446Dec 2360,396Mar 2465,649Jun 2477,235Sep 2477,235Dec 2477,235Mar 2577,235Jun 2590,747Sep 2591,954Dec 2591,507Mar 2691,158Jun 2690,094Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6246366336316306306306306296226236236246216216196176126188418328288278207,33412,36718,47119,13125,44660,39665,64977,23577,23577,23577,23590,74791,95491,50791,15890,094
5555555555555555555555555555533333333322
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555533333333322
6196316286266256256256256246176186186196166166146126076138368278238228157,32912,36218,46619,12625,44160,39365,64677,23277,23277,23277,23290,74491,95191,50491,15690,092
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMRITA SHARMA, 0.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMRITA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
SUBHASH CHANDRA DADHICHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TOPMOST BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.61%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%
THUNUGUNTLA SRINIVASUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%
ROPLAS COMMOTRADERS PVT. LTDCompanies–1.19%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%
LALITA GEHLOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–1.03%1.03%
LASER VANIJYA LLPCompanies1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––
RESPONCE RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––
SUPERIOR COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––4.64%4.64%4.68%4.68%4.68%9.24%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%6.36%11.16%10.40%10.40%10.40%–––––––––––
SMILE SUPPLIERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.66%5.01%5.01%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.56%6.07%4.44%4.44%4.44%–––––––––––
SUTLAJ SALES PVT LTDCompanies––1.04%––––––––––––––––2.25%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.26%4.81%4.81%4.81%3.59%–––––––––––
MOREPLUS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%5.42%5.42%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%3.81%3.81%1.64%–––––––––––
SPOONBILL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.59%2.21%––––––––––––
SPOONBILL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.92%4.93%4.93%4.93%3.60%2.59%––––––––––––––
AMRAPALI FINCAP LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%––––––––––––––
KHAJANCHI AND GANDHI STOCK BROKING PVT.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%––––––––––––––
CHIRAG THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%––––––––––––––
BOSER MERCANTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.39%1.48%–2.08%2.08%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%–––––––––––––––
RIGHT COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.51%2.51%2.51%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–––––––––––––––
PLENTY NIRYAT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%2.46%–––––––––––––––
SANJIB ROYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.25%–––––––––––––––
EVERSAFE HIGHRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.21%1.29%1.29%1.02%1.02%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
STARLINK MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––4.63%4.63%4.63%––––––––––––––––
SANDHIL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%––––––––––––––––
GARNET SUPPLIERS LLPCompanies1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––––––––––
FASTFLOW INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––
KAVYA RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.04%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––
KEYSTAR REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.07%1.08%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––
NEXCARE AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
SMOOTH IMPEX PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%––––––––––––––––––––
SARGAM NIWAS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––
LOGAN IMPEX PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––
FRONTIER VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYANKA TREXIM AND COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
SPACEPLUS AGENCIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–1.01%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––
DURGAGAN VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.10%1.25%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
MOONCLUB MERCHANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%––––––––––––––––––––––
BESTLUCK TREXIM PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––––––––––––––––––––––
NORTHSTAR DEALCOMM PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––1.04%1.04%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
ALERT COMMDEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NIGHTANGLE MARCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.37%1.45%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.