Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers logo

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHREEPUSHKBSE: 539334Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2015
Last close ₹569.95down ₹32.65 (5.42%)BSE ₹570.05

Share price at the NSE close on 2 Nov 2026. Previous close ₹602.60.

2 Nov: open ₹604.90, high ₹633.00, low ₹565.00

52-week range of traded prices to 2 Nov 2026
₹272.45Low, 23 Mar 2026₹633.00High, 2 Nov 2026
Market cap
₹1,843 Cr1,419th largest listed
P/E
25.57
P/B
3.02
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
12.5%
ROCE
10.6%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
2,49,294

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.45%
  • Foreign institutions0.58%
  • Indian institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others29.69%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
69.45%0.00%69.45%0.58%0.28%29.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.60%61.61%62.72%62.72%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.05%64.88%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.25%65.28%66.50%66.53%66.95%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.61%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.45%
Indian promoters61.60%61.61%62.72%62.72%63.00%63.00%63.00%63.05%64.88%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.03%65.25%65.28%66.50%66.53%66.95%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.61%68.42%68.42%68.42%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.36%69.45%
38.40%38.39%37.28%37.28%37.00%37.00%37.00%36.95%35.12%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.97%34.75%34.72%33.50%33.47%33.05%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.39%31.58%31.58%31.58%31.40%31.39%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.64%30.55%
Depositary receipts––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––––––––––
Shares in issue3,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,02,19,4353,07,24,3103,07,24,3103,07,24,3103,07,24,3103,07,24,3103,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,08,36,4073,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,16,25,8803,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,6913,23,37,691
Shares locked in60,45,00060,45,00060,45,00060,45,0001,89,58,7781,89,58,7781,90,36,9781,29,91,9781,95,58,4001,95,58,4001,95,58,40071,84,2898,64,8399,76,9369,76,9369,76,9366,16,9726,16,97299,87,56599,09,56599,48,61096,83,8569,01,5709,01,5709,01,5709,01,5708,62,1331,03,37,4521,03,37,4521,03,37,4527,89,47315,01,28415,01,28415,01,28415,01,2847,11,81116,16,88516,16,8859,05,074–
Promoters' shares locked in60,45,00060,45,00060,45,00060,45,0001,89,58,7781,89,58,7781,90,36,9781,29,91,9781,95,58,4001,95,58,4001,95,58,40071,84,2898,64,8399,76,9369,76,9369,76,9366,16,9726,16,97299,87,56599,09,56599,48,61096,83,8569,01,5709,01,5709,01,5709,01,5708,62,1331,03,37,4521,03,37,4521,03,37,4527,89,47315,01,28415,01,28415,01,28415,01,2847,11,81116,16,88516,16,8859,05,074–
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––00000002,0000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,734Dec 1615,669Mar 1715,978Jun 1716,257Sep 1714,559Dec 1716,692Mar 1817,573Jun 1816,957Sep 1816,858Dec 1815,677Mar 1915,152Jun 1914,906Sep 1914,529Dec 1914,247Mar 2014,332Jun 2014,063Sep 2014,451Dec 2014,426Mar 2117,929Jun 2120,066Sep 2119,804Dec 2118,017Mar 2218,013Jun 2219,100Sep 2219,234Dec 2218,689Mar 2318,449Jun 2319,159Sep 2319,638Dec 2319,090Mar 2418,058Jun 2416,132Sep 2416,009Dec 2415,735Mar 2516,194Jun 2517,877Sep 2517,247Dec 2516,723Mar 2616,315Jun 2615,200Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,73415,66915,97816,25714,55916,69217,57316,95716,85815,67715,15214,90614,52914,24714,33214,06314,45114,42617,92920,06619,80418,01718,01319,10019,23418,68918,44919,15919,63819,09018,05816,13216,00915,73516,19417,87717,24716,72316,31515,200
6666777777777777778888888777777799999999
Indian promoters6666777777777777778888888777777799999999
13,72815,66315,97216,25114,55216,68517,56616,95016,85115,67015,14514,89914,52214,24014,32514,05614,44414,41917,92120,05819,79618,00918,00519,09219,22618,68218,44119,15219,63119,08318,05116,12516,00015,72616,18517,86817,23816,71416,30615,191
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHANU GOPI MAKHARIA, 55.34%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHANU GOPI MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.34%1,78,94,787
GAUTAM GOPIKISHAN MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%16,34,006
PUNIT GOPIKISHAN MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.03%16,27,988
AGRIMA MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.42%4,59,415
RAGHAV MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%2,55,760
RADHIKA PUNIT MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%2,07,324
RANJANA PUNIT MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%1,61,689
ARADHANA MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%1,61,689
GOPI KRISHAN MAKHARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%54,608
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAPLE LEAF TRADING AND SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.54%2.54%1.47%1.47%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.26%1.24%1.10%1.10%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.30%1.32%1.31%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.32%––––––––
AEQUITAS EQUITY SCHEME IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––1.11%1.23%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.22%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.06%1.04%––––––––––––
Aequitas Investment Consultancy Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––
TUSHAR RAMESHCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJSHILA REALTORS LLPOther non-institutions––––––1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BARBARIK DISTRIBUTORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.