Shree OSFM E-Mobility logo

Shree OSFM E-Mobility shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHREEOSFMTransport Services

Shree OSFM E-Mobility Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹65
Last close ₹49.00up ₹2.00 (4.26%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.00.

27 Oct: open ₹47.30, high ₹49.10, low ₹47.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹44.75Low, 23 Oct 2026₹114.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹75 Cr
P/E
9.96
P/B
0.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.4%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
7,000100.0% delivered

Shree OSFM E-Mobility's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree OSFM E-Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.24%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others47.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.88%0.00%55.88%51.88%51.90%51.90%51.97%52.24%52.24%52.24%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.08%0.08%44.12%48.12%48.10%48.10%48.03%47.76%47.69%47.69%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.88%51.88%51.90%51.90%51.97%52.24%52.24%52.24%
Indian promoters55.88%51.88%51.90%51.90%51.97%52.24%52.24%52.24%
44.12%48.12%48.10%48.10%48.03%47.76%47.76%47.76%
Shares in issue1,42,84,0001,54,03,4001,54,03,4001,54,03,4001,54,03,4001,54,03,4001,54,03,4001,54,03,400
Shares locked in1,05,00,0001,16,19,40039,79,40028,60,00028,60,00028,60,00028,60,00028,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in79,82,00079,82,00028,60,00028,60,00028,60,00028,60,00028,60,00028,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shree OSFM E-Mobility shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

665Mar 241,107Sep 241,082Mar 251,159Sep 251,146Dec 251,102Mar 261,142Jun 261,158Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6651,1071,0821,1591,1461,1021,1421,158
44444444
Indian promoters44444444
6611,1031,0781,1551,1421,0981,1381,154
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree OSFM E-Mobility promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMNATH CHANDAR PATIL ., 24.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMNATH CHANDAR PATIL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families24.15%37,20,00038.44%
NITIN BHAGIRATH SHANBHAG .Individuals and Hindu undivided families21.59%33,26,00042.99%
MANJUSHREE NITIN SHANBHAG .Indian companies, trusts and others3.25%5,00,0000.00%
SARITA ANANT PATILIndian companies, trusts and others3.25%5,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shree OSFM E-Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VINAYAK GOPALKRISHNA KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.33%3.90%––3.95%3.90%3.97%3.97%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.63%3.63%3.63%3.60%3.60%3.60%
MADHULIKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%2.83%2.38%
RAGHAV GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%1.57%1.58%1.81%1.81%
SHASHANK MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.15%1.25%1.25%1.50%1.51%1.51%1.51%
SHARAD BEHARILAL HARLALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.27%1.19%1.17%1.05%
VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies2.11%1.53%1.45%1.18%1.25%1.14%––
VINAYAK G KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.90%3.90%––––
DEEPAK KUMAR MOHANTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––
PRASHANT D PAWARNon-resident Indians–––1.01%––––
Ashish Rameshchandra KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.63%––––––
AJIT SAKHARAM KANDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MADHULIKA AGARWAL 2.38%, −0.45 pts; SHARAD BEHARILAL HARLALKA 1.05%, −0.12 pts