Shreeji Shipping Global logo

Shreeji Shipping Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHREEJISPGBSE: 544490Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Shreeji Shipping Global Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹252
Last close ₹832.60down ₹7.70 (0.92%)BSE ₹832.15

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹840.30.

29 Oct: open ₹839.75, high ₹850.00, low ₹830.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹243.50Low, 29 Oct 2025₹850.00High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹13,565 Cr701st largest listed
P/E
84.90
P/B
17.64
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
20.8%
ROCE
17.9%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
3,37,28037.2% delivered

Shreeji Shipping Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shreeji Shipping Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters88.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.91%
  • Indian institutions0.53%
  • Individuals and others10.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.00%0.22%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%88.00%0.45%0.44%0.22%0.46%0.91%2.08%1.26%1.14%1.09%0.53%7.48%8.30%8.64%8.46%10.56%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%88.00%
Indian promoters90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%88.00%
10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%12.00%
Shares in issue16,29,18,25416,29,18,25416,29,18,25416,29,18,25416,29,18,254
Shares locked in14,90,64,95414,66,20,25413,63,56,83613,63,56,8363,25,83,652
Promoters' shares locked in14,66,20,25414,66,20,25413,63,56,83613,63,56,8363,25,83,652
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shreeji Shipping Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

62,929Sep 2530,595Dec 2527,548Mar 2626,167Jun 2628,074Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders62,92930,59527,54826,16728,074
1010101010
Indian promoters1010101010
62,91930,58527,53826,15728,064
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shreeji Shipping Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LAL, 40.85%. The filing names 65 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.85%6,65,53,41824.48%
LAL JITENDRA HARIDASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.85%6,65,53,41824.48%
KAMALBEN JITENDRAKUMAR LALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%29,32,4050.00%
KRISHNARAJ J LALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%14,66,2040.00%
DEENABEN ASHOKKUMAR LALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%14,66,2030.00%
LAL MITESH ASHOKBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%14,66,2030.00%
LAL VIRAJ ASHOKBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%14,66,2030.00%
JITENDRA HARIDAS LALIndian companies, trusts and others0.45%7,33,1000.00%
ASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LALIndian companies, trusts and others0.45%7,33,1000.00%
Prakashbhai AnadkatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shreeji Shipping Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.24%
GOENKA BUSINESS AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies1.35%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAINAM BROKING LIMITED newly named at 1.24%