Shreejal Info Hubs (Delisted) share price

BSE: 506874Commercial Services & Supplies

Shreejal Info Hubs Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1984

Last traded ₹1.06 on 30 Mar 2017

Delisted on 24 Feb 2023.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Jun 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Net profit
₹0.00 Cr
Net margin
50.0%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0
  3. Net profit0.0

Shreejal Info Hubs results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2016. Results for the quarter to Sep 2016 were due by 14 Nov 2016, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.10.0Sep 130.10.0Dec 130.00.0Mar 140.00.0Jun 140.00.0Sep 140.00.0Dec 140.00.0Mar 150.0Jun 15Sep 150.0Dec 15Mar 160.00.0Jun 16
Peak revenue ₹0.10 Cr, quarter to Dec 2013; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Jun 2016A loss in 4 of the 10 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
61.1%−220.0%2.0%3.0%−11.5%2.2%3.8%−220.0%61.1%50.0%Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Mar 16Jun 16
₹ croreSep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016
Revenue from operations0.040.030.050.020.020.040.060.050.050.100.030.050.030.010.04––––0.00
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.00–––0.03–0.010.03–0.01–0.010.01–––––
Profit before one-off items and tax−0.02−0.020.030.000.00−0.020.020.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.010.010.00–0.00–0.00
One-off items––0.05–––––––––––––––––
Profit before tax−0.02−0.020.080.000.00−0.020.020.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.010.010.00–0.00–0.00
––0.00–––––––0.00–––−0.01–––––
Current tax––––––––––––––0.00–––––
Deferred tax––––––––––––––−0.01–––––
Tax rate––2.6%–––––––––––−120.0%–––––
Net profit−0.02−0.020.080.000.00−0.020.020.000.000.000.000.000.00−0.010.020.00–0.00–0.00
Net margin−50.0%−60.7%141.5%13.0%10.5%−46.2%30.5%4.2%2.0%3.0%−11.5%2.2%3.8%−220.0%61.1%––––50.0%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Sep 2015 and Mar 2016.

8 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1.60.0Mar 080.3−0.1Mar 090.2−0.1Mar 100.1−0.1Mar 110.10.0Mar 120.10.0Mar 130.20.0Mar 140.10.0Mar 15
Peak revenue ₹1.57 Cr, year to Mar 2008; lowest ₹0.11 Cr, year to Mar 2015A loss in 4 of the 8 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
12.4%−74.5%−1.4%−19.8%−61.9%−74.5%4.8%1.7%1.1%12.4%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15

Results for the year to Mar 2015

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Depreciation−0.1
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Tax0.0
  5. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Revenue from operations1.570.280.160.140.150.120.170.11
Depreciation and amortisation0.030.020.020.010.100.06–0.06
Profit before one-off items and tax–−0.06−0.12−0.11−0.040.000.000.00
One-off items––––0.05–––
Profit before tax−0.02−0.06−0.12−0.110.010.000.000.00
0.00−0.01−0.03–0.00–0.00−0.01
Current tax–––––––0.00
Deferred tax–––––––−0.01
Net profit−0.02−0.06−0.10−0.110.010.000.000.01
Net margin−1.4%−19.8%−61.9%−74.5%4.8%1.7%1.1%12.4%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012, Mar 2013 and Mar 2015: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2014: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Revenue growth−82.2%−44.2%−9.0%3.5%−19.9%48.7%−35.1%
Net profit growth––––−71.4%0.0%600.0%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2015.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate−6.1%−8.2%
Profit growth, yearly rate–26.0%
Net margin, average−10.9%5.1%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent22.22–33.33−600.00
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2015, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year+345.6%––0.0%
3 years+94.3%––0.0%
5 years+49.6%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Shreejal Info Hubs share price by year

Each calendar year to 2017.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20171.06−25.4%1.481.06
20161.42−67.4%4.651.12
20154.35+52.6%5.712.65
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2017 close is its last trade, on 30 Mar 2017.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 30 Mar 2017, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
30 Mar 20171.061.061.061.061.061,000
28 Mar 20171.061.061.061.061.061,111
28 Feb 20171.111.111.111.111.11570
27 Feb 20171.221.221.161.161.181,700
22 Feb 20171.251.251.221.221.24498
10 Feb 20171.281.281.281.281.28130
3 Feb 20171.341.341.341.341.342
9 Jan 20171.411.411.411.411.4110
5 Jan 20171.411.411.411.411.41401
3 Jan 20171.481.481.481.481.4870
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
506874
ISIN
INE765C01024
Industry
Commercial Services & Supplies
CIN
L24100MH1962PLC012475
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1962
Registered office
912, Krushal Commercial Bldg, M G Rd, Chembur (W),, Above Shopper Stop, Mumbai 400049, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments