Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction logo

Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530295Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹27.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.00.

29 Oct: open ₹27.00, high ₹27.00, low ₹27.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.03Low, 2 Jun 2026₹40.50High, 18 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,564th largest listed
P/E
236.13
P/B
2.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
−3.3%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
92

Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.36%
  • Individuals and others79.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
79.64%20.36%20.36%79.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%
Indian promoters20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%20.36%
79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%79.64%
Shares in issue40,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,00040,93,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,0001,02,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,369Dec 161,369Mar 171,369Jun 171,369Sep 171,369Dec 171,369Mar 181,369Jun 181,369Sep 181,369Dec 181,369Mar 191,369Jun 191,369Sep 191,369Dec 191,369Mar 201,369Jun 201,369Sep 201,369Dec 201,368Mar 211,368Jun 211,368Sep 211,368Dec 211,368Mar 221,368Jun 221,368Sep 221,367Dec 221,368Mar 231,368Jun 231,368Sep 231,370Dec 231,370Mar 241,370Jun 241,370Sep 241,447Dec 241,476Mar 251,474Jun 251,473Sep 251,466Dec 251,458Mar 261,455Jun 261,454Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3691,3681,3681,3681,3681,3681,3681,3681,3671,3681,3681,3681,3701,3701,3701,3701,4471,4761,4741,4731,4661,4581,4551,454
17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
Indian promoters17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717
1,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3521,3511,3511,3511,3511,3511,3511,3511,3501,3511,3511,3511,3531,3531,3531,3531,4301,4591,4571,4561,4491,4411,4381,437
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HIRANAND RAHEJA, 14.68%.

Holder
HIRANAND RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.68%6,01,00000.00%
MOHINI RAVI KHURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%40,0000100.00%
NANAK RAM KHURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%34,70000.00%
BHAGWAN DAS RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%20,0000100.00%
SHANTI DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%20,0000100.00%
PRAKASH CHAND RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%19,10000.00%
DEEPAK RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%15,00000.00%
SUNIL RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%15,00000.00%
HARISH RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%15,00000.00%
VIJAY KUMAR RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%15,0000100.00%
SANJAY RAHEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%10,00000.00%
SUSHIL KUMAR KHURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%10,00000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shri Rajivlochan Oil Extraction, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HIRANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%19.55%
AJIT SINGH NANDWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
ASHOK SHRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
BESHESAR BAGHMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
CHANDULAL MARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
GULAM GOUSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
MAKU SHRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
OM PRAKASH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value19.55%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
RAJESH PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
RAJU DEWANGANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
SALIM MOHAMMEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.