Shiv Texchem shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544272Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

SHIV TEXCHEM LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024
Last close ₹103.00down ₹3.00 (2.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹106.00.

29 Oct: open ₹103.60, high ₹103.60, low ₹103.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹95.00Low, 22 Jan 2026₹199.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹239 Cr2,118th largest listed
P/E
3.07
P/B
0.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.9%
Debt to equity
1.71
Volume, BSE
2,400

Shiv Texchem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shiv Texchem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions6.93%
  • Individuals and others19.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.65%0.07%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%1.63%1.14%0.94%0.70%0.50%0.28%0.07%0.07%8.01%7.91%7.75%7.93%7.19%6.99%6.99%6.93%16.71%17.30%17.65%17.71%18.66%19.08%19.29%19.36%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%
Indian promoters73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%
26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%
Shares in issue2,31,72,2722,31,72,2722,31,72,2722,31,72,2722,31,72,2722,31,72,2722,31,72,2722,31,72,272
Shares locked in1,79,38,6721,70,66,6721,70,66,6721,70,66,67246,46,04146,46,04146,46,04146,46,041
Promoters' shares locked in1,70,66,6721,70,66,6721,70,66,6721,70,66,67246,46,04146,46,04146,46,04146,46,041
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shiv Texchem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,415Dec 241,425Mar 251,398Jun 251,371Sep 251,619Dec 251,688Mar 261,714Jun 261,715Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4151,4251,3981,3711,6191,6881,7141,715
88888888
Indian promoters88888888
1,4071,4171,3901,3631,6111,6801,7061,707
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shiv Texchem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pavankumar Sanwaria Realty Private Limited, 27.58%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
Pavankumar Sanwaria Realty Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others27.58%63,91,96029.01%
Karan WilkhooIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.41%42,66,7120.00%
Hemanshu Syntex Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.05%27,92,000100.00%
Manju Shyam Sundar ChokhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.90%16,00,0000.00%
Shyam Sundar Gangabux ChokhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.18%12,00,0000.00%
Shyam Sundar Chokhani Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%8,00,0000.00%
Vikas PavankumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%8,0000.00%
Hemanshu Shyam Sundar ChokhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%8,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shiv Texchem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.99%2.06%2.09%2.27%2.02%2.03%2.03%2.03%
MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.01%2.01%2.01%
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.80%1.82%1.82%1.82%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.