Shivashrit Foods logo

Shivashrit Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHIVASHRITFood Products

Shivashrit Foods Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹142
Last close ₹113.15down ₹1.55 (1.35%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹114.70.

29 Oct: open ₹114.70, high ₹117.50, low ₹109.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹96.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹144.00High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹207 Cr
P/E
14.71
P/B
2.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.7%
Debt to equity
0.46
Volume, NSE
46,00052.2% delivered

Shivashrit Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivashrit Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.00%
  • Foreign institutions3.54%
  • Indian institutions2.60%
  • Individuals and others20.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.00%2.60%73.00%73.00%73.00%5.26%3.97%3.54%3.36%3.90%2.60%18.38%19.12%20.86%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.00%73.00%73.00%
Indian promoters73.00%73.00%73.00%
27.00%27.00%27.00%
Shares in issue1,82,69,0001,82,69,0001,82,69,000
Shares locked in1,40,43,0001,33,37,00081,36,205
Promoters' shares locked in1,33,37,0001,33,37,00081,36,205
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shivashrit Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

577Sep 25656Mar 26643Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders577656643
777
Indian promoters777
570649636
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shivashrit Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMESH CHAND SINGHAL, 18.51%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.

Holder
RAMESH CHAND SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.51%33,81,96064.47%
SUNITA SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.37%33,55,25064.48%
PRASHANT SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.51%31,98,40064.48%
NISHANT SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.68%26,82,80064.48%
RAJ KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.64%3,00,0000.00%
POOJA SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%2,09,2950.00%
MEGHA SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%2,09,2950.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shivashrit Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NEXNOS PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.39%1.37%–
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.01%–
ASNANI STOCK BROKER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.37%––
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I1.37%––
KAMAL ASNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.01%
  • Individuals and others: NEXNOS PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.37%