Shivam Chemicals logo

Shivam Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544165Food ProductsSmall Cap

SHIVAM CHEMICALS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024
Last close ₹145.30down ₹0.05 (0.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹145.35.

27 Oct: open ₹138.10, high ₹145.30, low ₹138.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹59.50Low, 4 Nov 2025₹159.45High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹247 Cr2,516th largest listed
P/E
39.88
P/B
5.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.1%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, BSE
12,000

Shivam Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivam Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.00%
  • Foreign institutions1.48%
  • Indian institutions3.21%
  • Individuals and others22.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.00%0.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%0.00%1.48%1.48%1.48%5.65%4.72%2.83%3.19%3.51%3.21%21.35%22.29%24.18%22.33%22.01%22.31%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%
Indian promoters73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%
27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%
Shares in issue1,69,87,0001,69,87,0001,69,87,0001,69,87,0001,69,87,0001,69,87,000
Shares locked in34,65,00034,65,00034,65,00034,65,00034,65,000–
Promoters' shares locked in34,65,00034,65,00034,65,00034,65,00034,65,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shivam Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

310Jun 25310Sep 25371Dec 25363Mar 26368Jun 26363Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders310310371363368363
555555
Indian promoters555555
305305366358363358
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shivam Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJIV GIRDHARLAL VASANT, 51.10%.

Holder
SANJIV GIRDHARLAL VASANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.10%86,79,998
SOHAM SANJIV VASANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%9,30,000
SHIVAM SANJIV VASANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%9,30,000
RAJSHREE GIRDHARLAL VASANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%9,30,000
MAYURI SANJIV VASANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%9,30,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shivam Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDUS GLOBAL FUND VCC-KUBER INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.48%1.48%1.48%
HELI SUDHIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––
MEGHANA PREMAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.