Shivalik Rasayan logo

Shivalik Rasayan shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHIVALIKBSE: 539148Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Shivalik Rasayan Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2015 on BSE, Dec 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹319.65up ₹6.10 (1.95%)BSE ₹320.95

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹313.55.

27 Oct: open ₹318.30, high ₹322.95, low ₹314.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹206.40Low, 25 Jun 2026₹471.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹512 Cr1,927th largest listed
P/E
37.49
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
0.16%
ROE
2.4%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
22,07364.8% delivered

Shivalik Rasayan's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivalik Rasayan, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.54%
  • Foreign institutions0.72%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others52.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.73%0.00%46.54%0.72%0.01%52.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.20%71.20%71.20%71.20%62.62%62.62%62.62%53.37%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.78%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.05%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%46.54%
Indian promoters71.20%71.20%71.20%71.20%62.62%62.62%62.62%53.37%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.50%52.78%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%52.92%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.32%50.05%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%46.54%
28.80%28.80%28.80%28.80%37.38%37.38%37.38%46.63%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.50%47.22%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%47.08%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.68%49.95%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%53.46%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%20.74%20.74%20.74%19.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue34,20,00034,20,00034,20,00034,20,00042,08,00042,08,0001,05,20,0001,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,37,79,2301,44,89,2301,44,89,2301,44,89,2301,44,89,2301,44,89,2301,44,89,2301,49,09,2301,55,60,3651,55,60,3651,55,60,3651,55,60,3651,55,60,3651,55,60,3651,57,50,3651,57,50,3651,57,50,3651,57,50,3651,57,50,3651,57,50,3651,60,32,365
Shares locked in–––19,39,42027,27,42032,32,42082,87,4871,16,51,1541,04,14,9171,04,07,98737,59,23037,59,23012,66,00012,66,00012,66,00012,66,0007,66,0007,46,0007,66,00083,58,32690,48,32690,48,3267,10,0007,10,0000014,45,74920,96,88420,96,88419,66,8841,70,0001,70,0001,70,0003,60,0003,60,0003,60,0001,70,0001,70,000–83,27,393
Promoters' shares locked in–––19,30,12021,30,12026,35,12065,87,80073,53,80072,33,80072,33,80011,46,00011,46,00011,46,00011,46,00011,46,00011,46,0007,46,0007,46,0007,46,00072,91,67772,91,67772,91,67700001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,0001,70,000–74,61,677
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shivalik Rasayan shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,232Dec 161,419Mar 171,483Jun 171,483Sep 171,810Dec 172,227Mar 182,779Jun 182,868Sep 183,035Dec 183,038Mar 193,013Jun 193,047Sep 193,203Dec 193,350Mar 203,770Jun 205,361Sep 204,844Dec 205,549Mar 216,199Jun 217,401Sep 217,790Dec 217,792Mar 227,726Jun 228,380Sep 228,579Dec 228,460Mar 238,556Jun 239,190Sep 239,149Dec 239,398Mar 2410,001Jun 2410,627Sep 2411,633Dec 2412,841Mar 2513,399Jun 2514,199Sep 2514,013Dec 2513,413Mar 2614,104Jun 2615,231Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2321,4191,4831,4831,8102,2272,7792,8683,0353,0383,0133,0473,2033,3503,7705,3614,8445,5496,1997,4017,7907,7927,7268,3808,5798,4608,5569,1909,1499,39810,00110,62711,63312,84113,39914,19914,01313,41314,10415,231
1111222211111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111222211111111111111111111111111111111
1,2311,4181,4821,4821,8082,2252,7772,8663,0343,0373,0123,0463,2023,3493,7695,3604,8435,5486,1987,4007,7897,7917,7258,3798,5788,4598,5559,1899,1489,39710,00010,62611,63212,84013,39814,19814,01213,41214,10315,230
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shivalik Rasayan promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Growel Remedies Limited, 46.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Growel Remedies LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others46.54%74,61,677100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shivalik Rasayan, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ginnerup Capital ApSForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.49%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%4.41%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.16%
ERIC AARESTRUP SORENSENForeign nationals––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.48%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.09%
Sanjay BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.38%2.38%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%2.01%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.90%1.90%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.02%–
Ritesh Kantilal OswalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–
India Emerging Giants Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%––2.48%2.57%2.57%3.06%3.06%––
F L DadabhoyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.23%1.23%–1.14%1.16%1.17%1.18%1.22%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.19%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.12%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––
Indai Emerging Giants Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––––––
Iegfl - Multi OpportunityForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–1.63%––––––––
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––
Megharaj Jain ShikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––
Meghraj Jian ShikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––––
Meghraj Jain ShikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%1.42%1.40%1.32%––––––––––––
Manju BansalDirectors and their relatives–––––1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.04%1.00%––––––––––––
Kim Ginnerup ApSOther non-institutions–––––––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%3.59%3.59%––––––––––––––––––
M ShikarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.93%1.79%1.36%1.38%1.38%1.37%1.39%1.37%1.42%1.43%1.45%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Niam International Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––0.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Neelima ShrawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Central Bank of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks3.29%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.