Shiva Global Agro Industries logo

Shiva Global Agro Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHIVAAGROBSE: 530433Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Shiva Global Agro Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹35.85up ₹0.17 (0.48%)BSE ₹37.56

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.68.

30 Oct: open ₹36.00, high ₹36.00, low ₹35.85

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹28.26Low, 19 Feb 2026₹49.88High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,636th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.4%
ROCE
3.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
35399.7% delivered

Shiva Global Agro Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shiva Global Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.06%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others41.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
59.96%0.02%58.06%0.02%41.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.67%55.67%56.36%57.21%56.36%56.58%57.67%57.95%58.12%60.67%60.67%60.64%61.78%58.40%58.40%58.40%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.96%59.96%59.96%57.69%57.69%57.69%57.69%57.77%58.06%58.06%
Indian promoters55.67%55.67%56.36%57.21%56.36%56.58%57.67%57.95%58.12%60.67%60.67%60.64%61.78%58.40%58.40%58.40%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.95%59.96%59.96%59.96%57.69%57.69%57.69%57.69%57.77%58.06%58.06%
44.33%44.33%43.64%42.79%43.64%43.42%42.33%42.05%41.88%39.33%39.33%39.36%38.22%41.60%41.60%41.60%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.04%40.04%40.04%42.31%42.31%42.31%42.31%42.23%41.94%41.94%
Shares in issue99,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,00099,93,000
Shares locked in13,50,00013,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in13,50,00013,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shiva Global Agro Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,478Dec 162,513Mar 172,937Jun 173,560Dec 173,771Jun 183,513Dec 183,352Jun 193,276Sep 193,189Dec 193,103Mar 203,182Jun 203,690Sep 203,891Dec 203,917Mar 215,007Jun 213,613Dec 213,592Mar 223,517Jun 223,520Sep 223,549Dec 223,827Mar 233,917Jun 233,988Sep 234,143Dec 235,166Mar 245,440Jun 245,341Sep 245,235Dec 245,128Mar 255,052Jun 254,946Sep 254,876Dec 254,835Mar 264,783Jun 264,817Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4782,5132,9373,5603,7713,5133,3523,2763,1893,1033,1823,6903,8913,9175,0073,6133,5923,5173,5203,5493,8273,9173,9884,1435,1665,4405,3415,2355,1285,0524,9464,8764,8354,7834,817
4040404039394141393838383836363628282727272625252527272725252525262626
Indian promoters4040404039394141393838383836363628282727272625252527272725252525262626
2,4382,4732,8973,5203,7323,4743,3113,2353,1503,0653,1443,6523,8533,8814,9713,5773,5643,4893,4933,5223,8003,8913,9634,1185,1415,4135,3145,2085,1035,0274,9214,8514,8094,7574,791
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shiva Global Agro Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OMPRAKASH KANNAIYALAL GILDA, 11.91%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OMPRAKASH KANNAIYALAL GILDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.91%11,90,052
DEEPAK SHYAMSUNDER MALIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.98%6,97,748
REKHA DEEPAK MALIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.13%5,12,593
ANAND OMPRAKASH GILDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.32%4,31,420
MALIWAL DEEPAK SHYAMSUNDER HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.06%4,06,065
MADHUSUDHAN PANNALAL KALANTRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%3,81,150
KALANTRI NARAYANLAL PANNALALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.66%3,65,991
MOHIT DEEPAK MALIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%3,12,045
SANTOSHDEVI MADHUSUDAN KALANTRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.02%3,02,200
SAROJDEVI NARAYANLAL KALANTRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.97%2,97,075
KIRTI ANAND GILDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%2,11,625
CHANDRABHAGABAI OMAPRAKASH GILDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%1,84,019
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shiva Global Agro Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LOKYABAI SAMBHAJI PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%2.71%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––1.24%2.30%2.30%–2.30%
ARUNKUMAR RAMGOPAL TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
VENUGOPAL RAMGUDAR RANDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%–
RAJESH MADHAVAN UNNI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.14%4.76%–5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.34%––––––––––
VRAMATH FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––3.79%4.99%–4.99%5.00%5.00%5.91%3.41%–––––––––––
VRAMATH INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY PVT LTDCompanies–3.04%3.00%––––––––––––2.23%2.23%––––––2.78%–––––––––––
THOMAS SANTOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.58%––––––––––––––
JAYALAKSHMI PLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
SARITA RAJESH MALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHASHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.08%1.08%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RHOMBUS SEC & FIN CONS PVT LTD.Other non-institutions2.27%2.27%2.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIKANT RAGHUNATHRAO DHAGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANGADHAR PRABHAKAR VINKAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK DHONDBARAO SURYAWANSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCHANA SUDARSHAN SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) no longer named, from 2.30%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 2.30%