Shivansh Finserv logo

Shivansh Finserv shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539593FinanceSmall Cap

Shivansh Finserv Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2016
Last close ₹10.68up ₹0.43 (4.20%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.25.

28 Oct: open ₹10.69, high ₹10.69, low ₹9.82

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.76Low, 24 Mar 2026₹15.99High, 1 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹6.66 Cr5,006th largest listed
P/E
11.88
P/B
0.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.4%
ROCE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, BSE
1,139

Shivansh Finserv's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivansh Finserv, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.59%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.59%0.59%0.59%NoneNoneNone0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%1.03%1.03%1.03%None
Indian promoters0.59%0.59%0.59%–––0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%1.03%1.03%1.03%–
99.41%99.41%99.41%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%99.41%98.97%98.97%98.97%100.00%
Shares in issue62,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,00062,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shivansh Finserv shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,828Dec 162,774Mar 172,668Jun 172,621Sep 172,589Dec 172,589Mar 182,578Jun 182,574Sep 182,552Dec 182,537Mar 192,536Jun 192,548Sep 192,561Dec 192,561Mar 202,561Jun 202,561Sep 202,561Dec 202,561Mar 212,561Jun 212,639Sep 212,639Dec 213,674Mar 223,698Jun 223,698Sep 223,698Dec 223,698Mar 233,698Jun 233,965Sep 233,965Dec 233,965Mar 244,590Jun 244,590Sep 244,908Dec 244,881Mar 254,871Jun 254,877Sep 254,806Dec 254,15,599Mar 264,715Jun 264,637Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,8282,7742,6682,6212,5892,5892,5782,5742,5522,5372,5362,5482,5612,5612,5612,5612,5612,5612,5612,6392,6393,6743,6983,6983,6983,6983,6983,9653,9653,9654,5904,5904,9084,8814,8714,8774,8064,15,5994,7154,637
222NoneNoneNone222222222222222222222222222222333None
Indian promoters222–––222222222222222222222222222222333–
2,8262,7722,6662,6212,5892,5892,5762,5722,5502,5352,5342,5462,5592,5592,5592,5592,5592,5592,5592,6372,6373,6723,6963,6963,6963,6963,6963,9633,9633,9634,5884,5884,9064,8794,8694,8754,8034,15,5964,7124,637
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Shivansh Finserv, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.12%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%
VISHAL SHYAM GURNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%
GAURANG MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.80%
KUMAR A .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%
PONNI K .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%
SENBAGAVALLI . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%
ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%
M MATHIVANANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%
KREON FINNANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.75%3.78%
Y ABINESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%
SUNILKUMAR BHIKHABHAI NAYIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%
R. PRIYADARSHINI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
DIXIT MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
VARSHA DIXIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%2.15%2.15%
YUVARAAJAAN. R .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
VRAJLAL BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%
PURVESH MANSUKHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
CHHAYA GAURANG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
DHARMENDRA CHOTALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.02%10.65%11.67%11.52%3.79%5.43%1.19%–
GEV TEHEMTON THANEVALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–
RIDDHI LUNKAD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.41%–1.02%1.93%––
ABINESH. Y .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%–––
DIXIT MANSUKHLAL SHAH (HUF)(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––
CHIRAG KIRTIKUMAR SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––
PADMAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––
SHASHANK CHOUDHARY .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%–––––
RUSHANK SS LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.58%1.29%–––––
PATNI DINESHBHAI SHAMJIBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––––
MATHIVANAN M .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%4.01%–––––––
ASHUTOSH DHIRENDRAKUMAR MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%––––––––
ASHOKKUMAR SABURBHAI CHAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%––––––––
RESHMA CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––––––––
KARTIK KAJLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––
AAYUSHI KAJLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––
ANURAGI JAYESHKUMAR SIRESIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––
ARPIT PIYUSHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.16%3.16%1.72%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––
JAYSHRIBEN DHIRENDRAKUMAR MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GAURANG MANUBHAI SHAH newly named at 4.80%; KREON FINNANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 3.78%, −1.97 pts; KARTIK BATHLA newly named at 1.40%; 2 more moved