Shikhar Consultants logo

Shikhar Consultants shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526883FinanceSmall Cap

Shikhar Consultants Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹6.88up ₹0.32 (4.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.56.

27 Oct: open ₹6.88, high ₹6.88, low ₹6.88

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.97Low, 26 Oct 2026₹22.00High, 2 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹3.12 Cr4,876th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.8%
ROCE
−3.8%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, BSE
1,000

Shikhar Consultants' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shikhar Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.62%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others58.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.38%41.62%41.62%58.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%
Indian promoters41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%41.62%
58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%58.38%
Shares in issue45,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,50045,35,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shikhar Consultants shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,308Dec 163,309Mar 173,309Jun 173,310Sep 173,309Dec 173,308Mar 183,308Jun 183,307Sep 183,307Dec 183,307Mar 193,307Jun 193,307Sep 193,307Dec 193,307Mar 203,307Jun 203,307Sep 203,308Dec 203,307Mar 213,306Jun 213,304Sep 213,304Dec 213,304Mar 223,304Jun 223,304Sep 223,304Dec 223,304Mar 233,304Jun 233,303Sep 233,303Dec 233,302Mar 243,302Jun 243,302Sep 243,302Dec 243,302Mar 253,303Jun 253,294Sep 253,277Dec 253,353Mar 263,360Jun 263,406Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3083,3093,3093,3103,3093,3083,3083,3073,3073,3073,3073,3073,3073,3073,3073,3073,3083,3073,3063,3043,3043,3043,3043,3043,3043,3043,3043,3033,3033,3023,3023,3023,3023,3023,3033,2943,2773,3533,3603,406
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
3,2973,2983,2983,2993,2983,2973,2973,2963,2963,2963,2963,2963,2963,2963,2963,2963,2973,2963,2953,2933,2933,2933,2933,2933,2933,2933,2933,2923,2923,2913,2913,2913,2913,2913,2923,2833,2663,3423,3493,395
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shikhar Consultants promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SCL ENGINEERING PVT LTD, 9.92%.

Holder
SCL ENGINEERING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.92%4,50,0004,50,000
Bold Mines and Minerals Limited (Formerly known as KANOI PHARMA LABS PVT LTD)Indian companies, trusts and others9.92%4,50,0004,50,000
SCL FLORICULTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.91%4,49,5004,49,500
AAKAR ENTERPRISES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.37%4,25,1004,25,100
RADHA BABULAL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.15%52,30052,300
SONAL BABULAL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%23,70023,700
RUCHI CHIRAG JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%21,40021,400
MANJU DEORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%6,0000
PARVATIDEVI SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%5,1000
SASHI PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%3,5000
BABULAL AMARCHAND AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%900900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shikhar Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RANJANA KISHOR KHATODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
SARLA DILIP SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
VIJAYA NARENDRA BANGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
NAVALJI KOTHARI LEASING AND FINANCE LTDCompanies3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.