Shreeji Global FMCG logo

Shreeji Global FMCG shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHETHJIAgricultural Food & other Products

Shreeji Global FMCG Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025 · Issue price ₹125
Last close ₹186.65up ₹4.35 (2.39%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹182.30.

28 Oct: open ₹186.00, high ₹187.90, low ₹183.65

Range of traded prices from listing on 12 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹95.50Low, 14 Nov 2025₹216.95High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹425 Cr
P/E
21.33
P/B
3.22
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
15.1%
ROCE
15.2%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
26,00080.8% delivered

Shreeji Global FMCG's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shreeji Global FMCG, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.12%
  • Foreign institutions6.48%
  • Indian institutions0.88%
  • Individuals and others22.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.13%0.88%70.12%70.13%70.13%70.12%4.95%6.76%5.38%6.48%0.94%0.94%0.88%0.88%23.98%22.17%23.61%22.52%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.12%70.13%70.13%70.12%
Indian promoters70.12%70.13%70.13%70.12%
29.88%29.87%29.87%29.88%
Shares in issue2,27,60,0002,27,60,0002,27,60,0002,27,60,000
Shares locked in1,65,41,0001,59,60,0001,59,60,0001,59,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,59,59,7201,59,59,7201,59,59,7201,59,59,720
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shreeji Global FMCG shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,169Dec 25941Mar 26830Jun 26749Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,169941830749
6776
Indian promoters6776
1,163934823743
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shreeji Global FMCG promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jitendra Tulshidas Kakkad, 31.06%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.

Holder
Jitendra Tulshidas KakkadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.06%70,70,000100.00%
Vivek Tulshidas KakkadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.77%58,65,160100.00%
Tulshidas Mohanlal KakkadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.70%24,36,000100.00%
Dhruti Jitendra KakkadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%5,88,000100.00%
Bansi Vivek KakkadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%280100.00%
Shushilaben Tulshidas KakkadIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%280100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shreeji Global FMCG, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vista Axis Vcc-Quant FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.17%5.38%6.09%
Manishaben ViradiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.22%
Svcm Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.49%1.46%1.47%–
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.41%1.41%––
Astorne Capital Vcc - ArvenForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%1.08%––
Beacon Stone Capital Vcc - Beacon Stone IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%1.05%––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%1.05%––
Lakshmishree Investment and Securities LimitedOther non-institutions1.45%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Vista Axis Vcc-Quant Fund 6.09%, +0.71 pts
  • Individuals and others: Svcm Securities Private Limited no longer named, from 1.47%; Manishaben Viradiya 1.22%, +0.16 pts