Shelter Pharma logo

Shelter Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543963Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

SHELTER PHARMA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023
Last close ₹40.50up ₹0.90 (2.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.60.

29 Oct: open ₹40.50, high ₹40.50, low ₹40.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹23.00Low, 9 Jul 2026₹55.88High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹70 Cr3,366th largest listed
P/E
7.76
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
3,000

Shelter Pharma's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shelter Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

23 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.11%
  • Individuals and others53.89%
Per centOct 202623 Oct
46.11%
Indian promoters46.11%
53.89%
Shares in issue1,73,01,792
Shares locked in12,76,789
Promoters' shares locked in7,72,789
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shelter Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,015Oct 26
ShareholdersOct 202623 Oct
All shareholders1,015
6
Indian promoters6
1,009
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shelter Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 23 Oct 2026; the largest is MUSTAQIM NISARAHMED SABUGAR, 13.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MUSTAQIM NISARAHMED SABUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.25%22,93,0000.00%
SHAKIL NISARAHMED SABUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.07%22,61,00012.62%
ZUBEDABIBI NISARAHMED SABUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.04%12,18,0000.00%
SURAIYA M SAKIL SABUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.37%11,02,00022.11%
DR.NUSRAT MUSTAKIM SABUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.37%11,02,00022.11%
PARVEZBANU MOHAMED RAFIQ IDARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shelter Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderOct 202623 Oct
MISBAHUL MOHMED PANCHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%
RIFAT MISBAH PANCHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.10%
RISHABH NAYANBHAI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%
APNEET KAHLON .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%
QUARKS TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.77%
NURJAHA MOHAMEDYUSUF LALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%
GURVINDER SINGH BHULLARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%
LALA MOHMADYUSUF GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%
SHAIKH SHABNAM MOHAMMEDRAFIQResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: QUARKS TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.77%; MARIYAMBIBI MOYUSUF AKULI no longer named, from 1.76%; GURVINDER SINGH BHULLAR newly named at 1.60%; 8 more moved