Sheetal Universal logo

Sheetal Universal shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHEETALAgricultural Food & other Products

Sheetal Universal Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹381.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹381.00.

27 Oct: open ₹381.00, high ₹381.00, low ₹361.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹135.00Low, 18 Nov 2025₹382.00High, 26 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹491 Cr
P/E
42.63
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.3%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, NSE
5,00050.0% delivered

Sheetal Universal's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sheetal Universal, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

16 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.43%
  • Foreign institutions1.55%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others31.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.81%0.00%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%64.32%66.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.67%1.55%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%0.23%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.76%31.79%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%64.32%66.43%
Indian promoters66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%66.81%64.32%66.43%
33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%33.19%35.68%33.57%
Shares in issue1,14,55,9991,14,55,9991,14,55,9991,14,55,9991,14,55,9991,19,75,9991,28,75,999
Shares locked in80,55,99980,55,99922,91,20022,91,20072,95,71728,11,20037,11,200
Promoters' shares locked in76,53,25576,53,25522,91,20022,91,20072,95,71723,41,20031,91,200
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sheetal Universal shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

622Mar 24547Sep 24434Mar 25317Sep 25362Mar 26584Sep 26585Oct 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
All shareholders622547434317362584585
5555555
Indian promoters5555555
617542429312357579580
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sheetal Universal promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 16 Oct 2026; the largest is HIREN VALLABHBHAI PATEL, 49.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HIREN VALLABHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.75%64,05,64140.81%
KAJAL HIREN PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.14%13,05,38340.38%
SHITALBEN N RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.78%3,57,5380.00%
VALLABHBHAI KHIMJIBHAI VASOYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%2,73,39410.24%
URMILABEN VALLABHBHAI VASOYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.64%2,11,29910.41%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sheetal Universal, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
NISHANT SHAVJIBHAI RAMANIDirectors and their relatives3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.36%3.13%
ARCHIS SUDHAKAR PATANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.75%1.75%1.56%1.45%
PRAFUL BHIKHABHAI DESAIDirectors and their relatives1.13%1.33%1.34%1.34%1.24%1.19%1.10%
AA PLUS TRADELINK LIMITEDCompanies–––2.88%2.88%2.76%–
SILLENIUM INFRA PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––2.62%2.62%2.25%–
JINSURI ELECTROMET LIMITEDCompanies–––1.83%1.83%1.75%–
COMFORT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.48%1.48%1.48%––
MUDS MERCHANT BANKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––
JNSP TRADING LLPCompanies2.03%4.28%4.84%––––
RAMESH RAMSHANKAR VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AA PLUS TRADELINK LIMITED no longer named, from 2.76%; SILLENIUM INFRA PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.25%; JINSURI ELECTROMET LIMITED no longer named, from 1.75%; 3 more moved