Sharpline Broadcast logo

Sharpline Broadcast shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543341MediaSmall Cap

SHARPLINE BROADCAST LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2021
Last close ₹8.86up ₹0.11 (1.26%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.75.

28 Oct: open ₹9.20, high ₹9.20, low ₹7.76

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹7.48Low, 23 Oct 2026₹14.87High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr4,231st largest listed
P/E
3.11
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.8%
ROCE
21.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,584

Sharpline Broadcast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sharpline Broadcast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters17.39%
  • Foreign institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others82.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
82.52%0.09%17.39%0.09%82.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%17.39%
Indian promoters43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%43.30%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%17.39%
56.70%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.70%56.70%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%82.61%
Shares in issue1,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,15,00,0001,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7761,67,77,7762,86,34,916
Shares locked in49,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,0001,02,57,7761,02,57,77649,80,00049,80,00049,80,000–––––––1,18,57,140
Promoters' shares locked in49,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,00049,80,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sharpline Broadcast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

630Sep 21630Dec 21637Mar 2220,124Jun 2217,946Sep 2217,025Dec 2215,969Mar 2315,501Jun 2314,728Sep 2314,280Dec 2313,806Mar 2413,364Jun 2412,894Sep 2412,677Dec 2412,156Mar 2511,833Jun 2511,385Sep 2511,113Dec 2510,919Mar 2610,743Jun 2610,602Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders63063063720,12417,94617,02515,96915,50114,72814,28013,80613,36412,89412,67712,15611,83311,38511,11310,91910,74310,602
333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333
62762763420,12117,94317,02215,96615,49814,72514,27713,80313,36112,89112,67412,15311,83011,38211,11010,91610,74010,599
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sharpline Broadcast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEV VERSHA PUBLICATION PVT LTD, 8.38%.

Holder
DEV VERSHA PUBLICATION PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.38%24,00,000
SPACESHIP INFRA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.38%24,00,000
NISHANT GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%1,80,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sharpline Broadcast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JMD REALTORS PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––12.47%
SHARP EYE MEDICARE PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––9.98%
MP INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––9.98%
SHARP EYE BROADCASTING PRIVATECompanies––––––––15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%9.22%
KDM BUSINESSCompanies––––––––––15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%15.73%––––9.22%
BUNDELLA FINCAP LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––8.98%
BIMLA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.97%3.03%3.09%–3.27%3.27%3.27%1.91%
SUBHASH CHAND BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%1.34%1.34%–3.10%3.10%3.10%1.81%
JUHI COMMSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.05%
SADHNA BUSINESS NETWORK PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––15.73%15.73%15.73%–
POZZOLANA CLAY INDUSTRIES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–
KDM BUSINESS NETWORK LIMITEDCompanies––––––––15.73%15.73%––––––15.73%––––
SANJAY BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–––––––––––––––––
NEERAJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.66%–––––––––––––––––
NITIN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––
ARPAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.21%5.21%5.21%1.66%–––––––––––––––––
GAURAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.35%4.35%4.35%––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.03%––––––––––––––––––
KAILASH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.96%––––––––––––––––––
GUNJAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––
SUBHASH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––
BHIM SINGH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––
BIMLA CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––
SUMAN LATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––––––––––––
SAMRAT OFFSET (P) LTDOther non-institutions1.92%1.92%1.92%––––––––––––––––––
NITESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.92%1.92%––––––––––––––––––
RENUKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%––––––––––––––––––
OMOLARA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––
CONRADO TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––
RAJASEKHARAN NAIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––
HEMANT DUSADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.13%––––––––––––––––––
QUINN TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
ANSHU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL AGGARWAL & CO HUFOther non-institutions––1.09%––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––––––––
ANSHUL AGGARWAL & COOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SADHNA BUSINESS NETWORK PVT LTD no longer named, from 15.73%; JMD REALTORS PRIVATE newly named at 12.47%; MP INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 9.98%; 8 more moved