Sharma East India Hospitals and Res logo

Sharma East India Hospitals and Res shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524548Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Face value ₹10
Last close ₹80.00down ₹0.48 (0.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.48.

29 Oct: open ₹80.75, high ₹80.75, low ₹80.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹79.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹154.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,596th largest listed
P/E
22.17
P/B
1.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, BSE
117

Sharma East India Hospitals and Res' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sharma East India Hospitals and Res, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.63%
  • Individuals and others46.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
53.63%46.37%53.63%46.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%
Indian promoters53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%53.63%
46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%46.37%
Shares in issue32,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,80032,83,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sharma East India Hospitals and Res shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,706Dec 163,706Mar 173,705Jun 173,705Sep 173,704Dec 173,704Mar 183,703Jun 183,703Sep 183,702Dec 183,699Mar 193,698Jun 193,699Sep 193,699Dec 193,699Mar 203,699Jun 203,699Sep 203,699Dec 203,699Mar 213,699Jun 213,699Sep 213,699Dec 213,699Mar 223,698Jun 223,698Sep 223,698Dec 223,698Mar 233,698Jun 233,698Sep 233,698Dec 233,698Mar 243,697Jun 243,778Sep 243,967Dec 244,068Mar 254,147Jun 254,377Sep 254,226Dec 254,210Mar 264,211Jun 264,199Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7063,7063,7053,7053,7043,7043,7033,7033,7023,6993,6983,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6993,6983,6983,6983,6983,6983,6983,6983,6983,6973,7783,9674,0684,1474,3774,2264,2104,2114,199
9999999999999999999999999999999998888888
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999998888888
3,6973,6973,6963,6963,6953,6953,6943,6943,6933,6903,6893,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6903,6893,6893,6893,6893,6893,6893,6893,6893,6883,7693,9584,0604,1394,3694,2184,2024,2034,191
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sharma East India Hospitals and Res promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHARMA HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITED, 20.42%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHARMA HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others20.42%6,70,4006,70,400
Shailendra Kumar SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.55%4,12,2004,11,700
Maya SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.11%2,00,8002,00,800
SHARMA NURSING HOME AND BONE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.60%1,83,9001,82,500
KSHITIJ ENTERPRISES(P)LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.59%1,50,7000
Brijmohan SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%62,0000
Jayshree SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.77%58,0000
Pradeep Kumar SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%23,20023,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Sharma East India Hospitals and Res, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GANPATI PLAST FAB LTD.Companies8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%
T.C.I.BHORUKA PROJECT LTDCompanies3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
MADHULIKA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%
MANISHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.08%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
LATA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
SUBHASH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.83%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
BLS PROJECTS PVTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
Ashok Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ashok Kumar Jain no longer named, from 1.07%; BLS PROJECTS PVT newly named at 1.03%