Share India Securities logo

Share India Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHAREINDIABSE: 540725Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Share India Securities Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2017 on BSE, Sep 2020 on NSE
Last close ₹176.69down ₹0.28 (0.16%)BSE ₹176.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹176.97.

27 Oct: open ₹176.50, high ₹179.27, low ₹174.33

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹115.36Low, 30 Mar 2026₹233.35High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,866 Cr967th largest listed
P/E
10.64
P/B
1.47
Dividend yield
1.02%
ROE
14.6%
ROCE
18.5%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
3,53,11342.0% delivered

Share India Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Share India Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.62%
  • Foreign institutions1.60%
  • Indian institutions0.58%
  • Individuals and others49.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.18%0.04%48.62%1.60%0.58%49.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.70%50.87%50.87%50.87%55.02%55.87%55.87%55.87%55.53%55.53%53.53%52.92%53.01%53.01%53.01%52.81%52.81%49.89%53.18%51.32%50.43%48.44%48.67%48.74%48.61%48.62%48.62%48.62%48.62%
Indian promoters72.70%50.87%50.87%50.87%55.02%55.87%55.87%55.87%55.53%55.53%53.53%52.92%53.01%53.01%53.01%52.81%52.81%49.89%53.18%51.32%50.43%48.44%48.67%48.74%48.61%48.62%48.62%48.62%48.62%
27.30%49.13%49.13%49.13%44.98%44.13%44.13%44.13%44.47%44.47%46.47%47.08%46.99%46.99%46.99%47.19%47.19%50.11%46.82%48.68%49.57%51.56%51.33%51.26%51.39%51.38%51.38%51.38%51.38%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%6.99%6.99%10.89%24.05%30.09%39.19%38.56%38.56%41.39%47.36%37.72%37.76%37.09%39.93%52.87%52.61%52.16%44.75%42.87%57.80%40.37%
Shares in issue2,44,24,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,19,06,5883,25,44,7193,26,69,7193,26,70,6603,27,61,2733,81,42,27619,74,05,03020,96,03,59521,82,19,61521,82,19,61521,82,20,86521,88,25,53021,88,25,53021,88,25,53021,88,25,53021,88,25,530
Shares locked in1,79,92,58850,14,80150,14,80150,14,80150,14,801–––0–0000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,77,56,39650,14,80150,14,80150,14,80150,14,801–––0–0000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Share India Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,140Sep 17546Dec 19617Mar 201,260Jun 201,577Sep 202,935Dec 203,111Mar 218,145Jun 2112,886Sep 2115,439Dec 2118,051Mar 2218,962Jun 2222,349Sep 2221,436Dec 2221,738Mar 2321,255Jun 2320,747Sep 2334,507Dec 2348,295Mar 2464,867Jun 2463,455Sep 2470,581Dec 2469,838Mar 2572,772Jun 2572,274Sep 2569,152Dec 2567,413Mar 2666,409Jun 2669,261Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1405466171,2601,5772,9353,1118,14512,88615,43918,05118,96222,34921,43621,73821,25520,74734,50748,29564,86763,45570,58169,83872,77272,27469,15267,41366,40969,261
1818181818212122222222222327272728272727272728323232323232
Indian promoters1818181818212122222222222327272728272727272728323232323232
1,1225285991,2421,5592,9143,0908,12312,86415,41718,02918,94022,32621,40921,71121,22820,71934,48048,26864,84063,42870,55469,81072,74072,24269,12067,38166,37769,229
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Share India Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Gupta, 6.47%. The filing names 33 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajesh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.47%1,41,50,1400.00%
Saroj GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.78%1,04,69,83023.11%
Grow Well SolutionsIndian companies, trusts and others3.55%77,60,000100.00%
Agro Trade SolutionsIndian companies, trusts and others3.48%76,25,000100.00%
Rekha GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%75,53,1950.00%
Sachin GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%74,60,1950.00%
Skyveil Trade Solutions LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.29%72,02,000100.00%
Saurabh GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.86%62,50,0000.00%
R S SecuritiesIndian companies, trusts and others2.73%59,68,000100.00%
Tripti GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%42,76,2350.00%
Sukriti GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%40,00,000100.00%
Rachit GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%35,39,65512.01%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Share India Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ARIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.64%3.63%3.63%4.84%4.16%4.09%3.99%3.84%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.98%3.27%3.31%
KAMLESH VADILAL SHAHDirectors and their relatives–3.30%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.80%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.10%1.80%1.96%2.30%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%
SHYAM SUNDAR BIHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.95%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.66%1.61%1.63%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
NITA KAMLESH SHAHDirectors and their relatives–2.30%1.99%2.30%2.30%2.32%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.01%2.00%2.00%1.99%1.71%1.69%1.59%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
VIJAY GIRDHARLAL VORADirectors and their relatives––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.24%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.11%2.10%2.10%2.09%1.80%1.74%1.66%1.59%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
COLO SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.86%1.86%1.82%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.55%1.50%1.41%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.45%1.45%
BHARTI SURESH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%
KAMLESH V SHAH HUFDirectors and their relatives–1.57%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.38%1.34%1.26%1.21%––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
MANJU DEVI BIHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.25%1.21%1.15%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Kamlesh V shah HUF ( Kamlesh Vadilal Shah)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––
Kamlesh V ShahOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––2.16%–––1.22%1.07%–––––––
JAYSHREE VIJAY VORADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.04%1.12%1.05%1.01%–––––––
SURESH G VORA HUFDirectors and their relatives–1.19%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––
VIJAY G VORA HUFDirectors and their relatives–1.50%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––
Suresh Girdharlal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.23%2.23%2.29%2.29%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh Harsukhlal ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAKSHU GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATISH KUMAR GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions2.11%1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAGHUNANDAN CAPITALOther non-institutions–––1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.55%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIV PRAKASHOther non-institutions–1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SURESH G VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY G VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hem Securities LimitedOther non-institutions1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.31%, +0.04 pts