Sharda Cropchem logo

Sharda Cropchem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHARDACROPBSE: 538666Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Sharda Cropchem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2014
Last close ₹683.20up ₹34.75 (5.36%)BSE ₹682.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹648.45.

28 Oct: open ₹643.40, high ₹687.00, low ₹639.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹622.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1,297.00High, 13 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹6,164 Cr581st largest listed
P/E
9.84
P/B
1.97
Dividend yield
2.20%
ROE
22.2%
ROCE
22.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,52,08028.5% delivered

Sharda Cropchem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sharda Cropchem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.82%
  • Foreign institutions3.27%
  • Indian institutions9.22%
  • Individuals and others12.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.82%2.00%74.82%3.27%9.22%12.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.79%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%
Indian promoters75.00%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.79%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%74.82%
25.00%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.21%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%25.18%
Shares in issue9,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,4959,02,20,495
Shares locked in1,80,44,0991,80,44,0991,80,44,099––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,80,44,0991,80,44,0991,80,44,099––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––0000000090000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sharda Cropchem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,392Dec 1618,276Mar 1718,511Jun 1718,221Sep 1717,295Dec 1717,442Mar 1817,994Jun 1817,766Sep 1817,890Dec 1816,860Mar 1916,388Jun 1916,233Sep 1916,360Dec 1916,512Mar 2017,156Jun 2019,590Sep 2020,856Dec 2025,878Mar 2132,263Jun 2137,732Sep 2135,803Dec 2147,898Mar 2261,049Jun 2258,192Sep 2261,106Dec 2254,222Mar 2352,126Jun 2356,483Sep 2356,858Dec 2361,075Mar 2454,436Jun 2448,353Sep 2458,717Dec 2451,187Mar 2562,030Jun 2567,290Sep 2565,567Dec 2561,155Mar 2663,572Jun 2675,739Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,39218,27618,51118,22117,29517,44217,99417,76617,89016,86016,38816,23316,36016,51217,15619,59020,85625,87832,26337,73235,80347,89861,04958,19261,10654,22252,12656,48356,85861,07554,43648,35358,71751,18762,03067,29065,56761,15563,57275,739
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
17,38618,27018,50518,21517,28917,43617,98817,76017,88416,85416,38216,22716,35416,50617,15019,58420,85025,87232,25737,72635,79747,89261,04358,18661,10054,21652,12056,47656,85261,06954,43048,34758,71151,18162,02467,28465,56161,14963,56675,733
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sharda Cropchem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHISH RAMPRAKASH BUBNA, 16.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHISH RAMPRAKASH BUBNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.83%1,51,80,000
MANISH RAMPRAKASH BUBNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.83%1,51,80,000
SHARDA RAMPRAKASH BUBNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.62%1,40,91,147
RAMPRAKASH VILASRAI BUBNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.58%1,40,52,686
SEEMA ASHISH BUBNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%45,00,000
ANISHA MANISH BUBNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.99%45,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sharda Cropchem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Sharda Cropchem

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.20%1.02%–––––––––––––1.09%––
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.54%3.92%3.92%3.75%3.57%1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––
PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS GF MAURITIUS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PINEBRIDGE GLOBAL FUNDS - PINEBRIDGE INDIA EQUITY FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.03%1.30%1.52%1.80%1.80%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.15%2.15%–2.16%2.16%1.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.