Shanmuga Hospital logo

Shanmuga Hospital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544365Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

SHANMUGA HOSPITAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025
Last close ₹41.05down ₹0.85 (2.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.90.

27 Oct: open ₹41.05, high ₹41.07, low ₹41.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹34.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹56.76High, 9 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹56 Cr3,369th largest listed
P/E
13.27
P/B
1.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
6,000

Shanmuga Hospital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shanmuga Hospital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.35%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.35%0.19%72.11%72.06%72.35%0.19%27.69%27.94%27.65%Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
72.11%72.06%72.35%
Indian promoters72.11%72.06%72.35%
27.89%27.94%27.65%
Shares in issue1,36,13,0001,36,13,0001,36,13,000
Shares locked in97,95,00027,22,60027,22,600
Promoters' shares locked in97,95,00027,22,60027,22,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shanmuga Hospital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,449Mar 251,008Mar 26883Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,4491,008883
999
Indian promoters999
1,440999874
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shanmuga Hospital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PANNEERSELVAM PRABU SANKAR, 18.19%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PANNEERSELVAM PRABU SANKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.19%24,76,00027.49%
DHANDAPANI PRIYADHARSHNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.91%24,38,00027.92%
PANNEERSELVAM JAYALAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.85%24,30,00028.01%
PALANIAPPAN SHANMUGAM PANNEERSELVAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.85%24,30,00028.01%
JAYAKUMAR HARISHANKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%15,0000.00%
MADHUMALAR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%15,0000.00%
RANGANATHAN MURUGAVELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%15,0000.00%
DHANDAPANI MADHAVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%15,0000.00%
ADIMOOLAM DHANDAPANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%15,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shanmuga Hospital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
ASHOK KUMAR MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.34%2.45%
MAHAMAYEE SUDHIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.22%1.28%
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––1.25%
BLACK FOX FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.41%1.25%1.12%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTD newly named at 1.25%; BLACK FOX FINANCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.12%, −0.13 pts; ASHOK KUMAR MADRECHA 2.45%, +0.11 pts; 1 more moved