Shamrock Industrial Co. logo

Shamrock Industrial Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531240Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Shamrock Industrial Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹27.25₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.25.

26 Oct: open ₹27.25, high ₹27.25, low ₹27.25

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹17.60Low, 27 Oct 2025₹27.25High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,550th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
28.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−101.2%
ROCE
−212.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
24,278

Shamrock Industrial Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shamrock Industrial Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.54%
  • Individuals and others69.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.85%30.15%30.54%69.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%30.15%30.54%30.54%30.54%30.54%
Indian promoters42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%30.15%30.54%30.54%30.54%30.54%
57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%69.85%69.46%69.46%69.46%69.46%
Shares in issue54,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,41454,28,414
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––23,33,361–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––23,33,361–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shamrock Industrial Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,286Dec 162,286Mar 172,313Jun 172,313Sep 172,292Dec 172,286Mar 182,287Jun 182,288Sep 182,286Dec 182,287Mar 192,289Jun 192,289Sep 192,294Dec 192,294Mar 202,290Jun 202,290Sep 202,289Dec 202,289Mar 212,290Jun 212,289Sep 212,278Dec 212,416Mar 222,515Jun 222,597Sep 222,605Dec 222,611Mar 232,630Jun 232,644Sep 232,781Dec 232,862Mar 242,902Jun 242,898Sep 242,945Dec 243,045Mar 253,002Jun 252,959Sep 252,918Dec 252,874Mar 262,834Jun 262,809Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2862,2862,3132,3132,2922,2862,2872,2882,2862,2872,2892,2892,2942,2942,2902,2902,2892,2892,2902,2892,2782,4162,5152,5972,6052,6112,6302,6442,7812,8622,9022,8982,9453,0453,0022,9592,9182,8742,8342,809
222227272722222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222133333
Indian promoters222227272722222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222133333
2,2642,2642,2862,2862,2652,2642,2652,2662,2642,2652,2672,2672,2722,2722,2682,2682,2672,2672,2682,2672,2562,3942,4932,5752,5832,5892,6082,6222,7592,8402,8802,8762,9233,0232,9812,9562,9152,8712,8312,806
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shamrock Industrial Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LOTUS EXCEL WEALTH CREATORS LLP, 10.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LOTUS EXCEL WEALTH CREATORS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others10.18%5,52,580
HARISH B VIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.18%5,52,580
RATTAN KAPOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.18%5,52,580
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shamrock Industrial Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHAMROCK PHARMACEUTICALS PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.00%12.00%
RAJASEKHAR GUTTIKONDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.14%2.14%––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––2.14%2.14%2.14%
SUBHADRA RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%
BANAS FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.70%3.85%3.88%3.88%–––3.88%–
OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR HIGH COURT CALCUTTA ACCOUNT CFL CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)Other non-institutions–1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––
AKSHAY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––
KUSHAGRA GIRRAJ KISHOR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.39%–––––––––
RAJASHEKAR GUTTIKONDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%––––2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajashekhar GuttikondaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CFL CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BANAS FINANCE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.88%; SUBHADRA RAMESHCHANDRA SHAH newly named at 1.33%