Shakti Press logo

Shakti Press shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526841Printing & PublicationSmall Cap

Shakti Press Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹7.86up ₹0.01 (0.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.85.

27 Oct: open ₹7.98, high ₹7.98, low ₹7.82

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.80Low, 26 Oct 2026₹34.31High, 23 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,791st largest listed
P/E
10.63
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.4%
ROCE
8.6%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, BSE
74,509

Shakti Press' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shakti Press, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.60%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Governments0.30%
  • Individuals and others94.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2020

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
94.09%0.02%5.60%0.02%0.30%94.09%Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.03%59.05%59.05%53.67%50.63%49.50%47.92%46.48%46.01%45.39%5.60%5.60%
Indian promoters59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.03%59.05%59.05%53.67%50.63%49.50%47.92%46.48%46.01%45.39%5.60%5.60%
40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.97%40.95%40.95%46.33%49.37%50.50%52.08%53.52%53.99%54.61%94.40%94.40%
Shares in issue35,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,20035,20,2002,81,61,6002,81,61,600
Filings before Sep 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shakti Press shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,217Dec 162,217Mar 172,219Jun 172,220Sep 172,227Dec 172,216Mar 182,214Jun 182,214Sep 182,214Dec 182,214Mar 192,214Jun 192,219Sep 192,221Dec 192,220Mar 202,220Jun 202,219Sep 202,219Dec 202,216Mar 212,216Jun 212,216Sep 212,214Dec 212,214Mar 222,214Jun 222,214Sep 222,213Dec 222,210Mar 232,209Jun 232,209Sep 232,207Dec 232,342Mar 242,418Jun 242,656Sep 242,787Dec 242,927Mar 252,911Jun 253,046Sep 253,008Dec 253,092Mar 2647,538Jun 2635,367Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2172,2172,2192,2202,2272,2162,2142,2142,2142,2142,2142,2192,2212,2202,2202,2192,2192,2162,2162,2162,2142,2142,2142,2142,2132,2102,2092,2092,2072,3422,4182,6562,7872,9272,9113,0463,0083,09247,53835,367
24242525242424242424242424242425252525252525252525252525242525232120212121202020
Indian promoters24242525242424242424242424242425252525252525252525252525242525232120212121202020
2,1932,1932,1942,1952,2032,1922,1902,1902,1902,1902,1902,1952,1972,1962,1962,1942,1942,1912,1912,1912,1892,1892,1892,1892,1882,1852,1842,1842,1832,3172,3932,6332,7662,9072,8903,0252,9873,07247,51835,347
Filings before Sep 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shakti Press promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGHAV SHARMA, 1.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGHAV SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%4,27,8664,27,866
SHAKTI OFFSET PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.26%3,53,6453,53,645
DEEPAK SADANAND DHOTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%2,06,0462,06,046
SURESH KUMAR RAMNARAYAN SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%89,40189,401
SUPER OFFSET PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.26%73,0000
MAHALAXMI COMMERCIAL SERVICESIndian companies, trusts and others0.25%70,70070,700
KALPANA SURESH SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%68,50068,500
SURESH KUMAR SHARMA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%67,50067,500
DEEPAK DHOTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%46,6440
PRASIDH POWER TRADING PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%46,40046,400
NOVA MARKETING PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.14%40,00040,000
UPDATE MARKETING PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.14%40,00040,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Shakti Press, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.21%–
Lilaram Nazikdas KewlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%2.84%––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%––
Andhra Pradesh Industrial Development Corporation LimitedState governments2.36%2.36%–––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%–2.36%––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%––
Gold Circle Venture Partners LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%1.90%1.90%1.90%––
Mantra Magic Enterprises Pvt LtdCompanies1.61%1.61%––1.61%–––1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%––1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%––
Geetaben Ketankumar NayakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.45%1.17%1.17%––
Smitha PolineniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.11%1.08%––
Siddharth Dineshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––
Arun GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––
MAGIC MANTRA ENTERPRISES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%–––––––
First Call India Equity Advisors Private LimitedCompanies1.42%1.42%––1.42%–––1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––1.42%–––––––––
Plotus Capital Management LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––––––––
Plutus Capital management LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%–––––––––1.42%1.42%––––––––––––
Rachnaben M VajaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––
Andhara Pradesh Industrial Development Corporation LimitedState governments––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%–––––––––––––
Rachanaben M VejaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––
Lenus Finvest Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––
Raaja JainOther non-institutions1.94%1.94%––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mahendra Girdharilal no longer named, from 1.21%