Shah Investor's Home logo

Shah Investor's Home shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHAHINVESTBSE: 544963Capital Markets

Shah Investor's Home Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2026 · Issue price ₹167
Last close ₹137.11down ₹0.11 (0.08%)BSE ₹138.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹137.22.

29 Oct: open ₹134.25, high ₹138.74, low ₹134.25

Range of traded prices from listing on 6 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹129.64Low, 14 Oct 2026₹179.55High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹290 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
No balance sheet
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Oct 2026
Volume, NSE
19,97768.2% delivered

Shah Investor's Home's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shah Investor's Home, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

5 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.81%
  • Foreign institutions0.51%
  • Indian institutions12.25%
  • Individuals and others24.43%
Per centOct 20265 Oct
62.81%
Indian promoters62.81%
37.19%
Shares in issue2,11,53,200
Shares locked in1,73,73,760
Promoters' shares locked in1,32,86,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shah Investor's Home shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

23,135Oct 26
ShareholdersOct 20265 Oct
All shareholders23,135
16
Indian promoters16
23,119
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shah Investor's Home promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 5 Oct 2026, made before listing; the largest is Purnima Upendra Shah, 16.31%. The filing names 29 more members with no shares.

Holder
Purnima Upendra ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.31%34,50,000100.00%
Upendra T. ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.18%30,00,000100.00%
Tanmay Upendra ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.84%25,05,000100.00%
Preeti Upendra ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.69%14,15,000100.00%
Trupti Utpal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%6,50,000100.00%
Ruchira Tanmay ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.74%5,80,000100.00%
Utpal Praful ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%5,30,000100.00%
Upendra Trikamlal Shah HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%3,32,500100.00%
Kenisha ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.14%2,41,200100.00%
Aashna Utpal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%2,20,000100.00%
Rehaan Utpal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%2,20,000100.00%
Tanmay U. Shah HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%1,00,600100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Shah Investor's Home lock-in dates

At listing on 6 Oct 2026, 82.1% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
30 Oct 20268,09,8803.83%
29 Dec 20268,09,8803.83%
4 Apr 20271,14,82,80054.28%
3 Apr 202842,71,20020.19%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Shah Investor's Home, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderOct 20265 Oct
Rajesh Ramchand PunjabiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%
Anubhuti Value Trust - Anubhuti Value FuAlternative investment funds2.13%
Gagandeep Credit Capital Pvt LtdNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.99%
Compact Structure FundAlternative investment funds1.84%
Sunrise Investment Trust- Sunrise InvestAlternative investment funds1.77%
Shruti Rajesh PunjabiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%
Sandhya Rajesh PunjabiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%
Pearl Tej ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.