Shadowfax Technologies logo

Shadowfax Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SHADOWFAXBSE: 544685Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Shadowfax Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2026 · Issue price ₹124
Last close ₹292.30up ₹6.50 (2.27%)BSE ₹292.25

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹285.80.

27 Oct: open ₹287.50, high ₹297.35, low ₹285.15

Range of traded prices from listing on 28 Jan 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹98.55Low, 30 Jan 2026₹302.35High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹17,156 Cr589th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
9.83
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jan 2026
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
33,54,75957.0% delivered

Shadowfax Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shadowfax Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.46%
  • Foreign institutions16.35%
  • Indian institutions28.78%
  • Individuals and others38.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.61%7.65%16.59%16.51%16.46%7.65%8.78%16.35%20.64%19.10%28.78%55.12%55.61%38.42%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
16.59%16.51%16.46%
Indian promoters16.59%16.51%16.46%
83.41%83.49%83.54%
Shares in issue58,22,71,50558,50,84,62058,69,42,990
Shares locked in41,13,92,72837,68,75,74611,71,18,630
Promoters' shares locked in9,65,86,2879,65,86,2878,58,85,929
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shadowfax Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

78,607Mar 2667,373Jun 2698,527Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders78,60767,37398,527
222
Indian promoters222
78,60567,37198,525
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shadowfax Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHISHEK BANSAL, 9.26%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHISHEK BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.26%5,43,24,43288.77%
VAIBHAV KHANDELWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.20%4,22,61,85589.12%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Shadowfax Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Shadowfax Technologies

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEWQUEST ASIA FUND IV (SINGAPORE) PTE. LIMITED.Foreign companies11.59%11.53%7.35%
OXBOW MASTER FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––3.08%
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATIONForeign companies3.63%3.61%2.53%
NOKIA GROWTH PARTNERS IV LPForeign companies4.65%4.62%2.25%
MIRAE ASSET LATE STAGE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds2.91%1.93%1.92%
FLIPKART INTERNET PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.32%7.29%1.52%
MIRAE ASSET - NAVER ASIA GROWTH INVESTMENT PTE. LTDForeign companies1.52%1.51%1.50%
EDELWEISS DISCOVERY FUND- SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.71%1.71%1.49%
EIGHT ROADS INVESTMENTS MAURITIUS II LIMITEDForeign companies9.54%9.50%1.45%
QUALCOMM ASIA PACIFIC PTE LTDForeign companies2.27%2.26%–
KARIBA HOLDINGS V MAURITIUS IIIForeign companies1.29%1.29%–
MIRAE ASSET - NAVER NEW GROWTH FUND IForeign companies1.15%1.15%–
MIRAE ASSET-GS RETAIL NEW GROWTH FUND IForeign companies1.15%1.15%–
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.86%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: OXBOW MASTER FUND LIMITED newly named at 3.08%
  • Indian institutions: EDELWEISS DISCOVERY FUND- SERIES I 1.49%, −0.22 pts; MIRAE ASSET LATE STAGE OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1.92%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: EIGHT ROADS INVESTMENTS MAURITIUS II LIMITED 1.45%, −8.05 pts; FLIPKART INTERNET PRIVATE LIMITED 1.52%, −5.77 pts; NEWQUEST ASIA FUND IV (SINGAPORE) PTE. LIMITED. 7.35%, −4.18 pts; 7 more moved