Shree Ganesh Remedies logo

Shree Ganesh Remedies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SGRLBSE: 540737Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Shree Ganesh Remedies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017
Last close ₹658.00down ₹4.10 (0.62%)BSE ₹657.45

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹662.10.

28 Oct: open ₹662.00, high ₹686.50, low ₹650.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹381.10Low, 27 Jan 2026₹759.00High, 24 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹845 Cr1,715th largest listed
P/E
54.73
P/B
5.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
10.6%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
2,984

Shree Ganesh Remedies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Ganesh Remedies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.84%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.99%
  • Individuals and others26.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.84%0.00%72.84%0.00%0.99%26.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.57%68.39%68.39%69.12%69.12%69.12%69.12%68.27%68.27%69.33%69.33%69.33%69.33%69.33%69.33%70.50%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.84%72.84%72.84%
Indian promoters63.57%68.39%68.39%69.12%69.12%69.12%69.12%68.27%68.27%69.33%69.33%69.33%69.33%69.33%69.33%70.50%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.84%72.84%72.84%
36.43%31.61%31.61%30.88%30.88%30.88%30.88%31.73%31.73%30.67%30.67%30.67%30.67%30.67%30.67%29.50%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.16%27.16%27.16%
Shares in issue1,00,06,4461,00,06,4461,00,06,4461,00,06,4461,20,06,7271,20,06,7271,20,06,7271,20,06,7271,20,06,7271,28,47,1981,28,47,1981,28,47,1981,28,47,1981,28,47,1981,28,47,1981,28,47,1981,28,37,6201,28,37,6201,28,37,6201,28,37,6201,28,37,6201,28,37,6201,28,37,6201,28,37,620
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Ganesh Remedies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

469Dec 202,450Mar 213,397Jun 214,814Sep 215,741Dec 215,745Mar 225,465Jun 225,843Sep 226,472Dec 226,747Mar 236,407Jun 237,330Sep 237,518Dec 237,049Mar 247,186Jun 248,508Sep 248,695Dec 248,978Mar 259,166Jun 258,752Sep 258,442Dec 258,058Mar 267,822Jun 268,234Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4692,4503,3974,8145,7415,7455,4655,8436,4726,7476,4077,3307,5187,0497,1868,5088,6958,9789,1668,7528,4428,0587,8228,234
18108999988997777788888888
Indian promoters18108999988997777788888888
4512,4403,3894,8055,7325,7365,4565,8356,4646,7386,3987,3237,5117,0427,1798,5018,6878,9709,1588,7448,4348,0507,8148,226
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Ganesh Remedies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDULAL MANUBHAI KOTHIA, 48.76%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDULAL MANUBHAI KOTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.76%62,59,016
HANSHABEN CHANDUBHAI KOTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.43%14,67,754
POOJA GUNJAN KOTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.79%6,15,000
GUNJAN CHANDULAL KOTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.21%4,11,583
MANUBHAI JIVABHAI KOTHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%2,36,510
HETVI KETANKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%2,13,409
PARTH CHANDULAL KOTHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%1,36,689
KOTHIA ASHOKKUMAR MANUBHAI (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others0.08%10,568
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Ganesh Remedies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUNJAN JAYANTIBHAI DHORAJIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.83%1.83%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.69%
V NAGA RAJA NAIDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%1.12%1.23%1.25%1.26%1.26%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
BABUBHAI K KOTADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––
HANSABEN ARVINDBHAI VASOYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––
KAILASHBEN DHANSUKHBHAI BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––
PATEL TRUPTIBENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
MADRAS PARAMESWARAN MANOJ MAHADEVOther non-institutions1.33%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
ARVINDBHAI T VASOYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NILESH MANSUKHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GUNJAN JAYANTIBHAI DHORAJIYA 1.69%, −0.01 pts