Supreme Facility Management logo

Supreme Facility Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SFMLCommercial Services & Supplies

Supreme Facility Management Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹76
Last close ₹17.65down ₹0.80 (4.34%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.45.

29 Oct: open ₹18.10, high ₹18.10, low ₹16.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.25Low, 29 Oct 2026₹41.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹44 Cr
P/E
5.63
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.4%
Debt to equity
1.48
Volume, NSE
14,400

Supreme Facility Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Supreme Facility Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.52%
  • Indian institutions5.25%
  • Individuals and others23.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.52%1.91%71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%1.91%4.70%5.31%5.25%26.57%23.79%23.17%23.24%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%
Indian promoters71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%
28.48%28.48%28.48%28.48%
Shares in issue2,48,29,2002,48,29,2002,48,29,2002,48,29,200
Shares locked in1,77,55,4251,77,55,425–1,77,57,025
Promoters' shares locked in1,77,55,4251,77,55,425–1,77,57,025
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Supreme Facility Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,500Mar 252,218Sep 252,015Mar 261,924Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5002,2182,0151,924
6666
Indian promoters6666
2,4942,2122,0091,918
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Supreme Facility Management promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Lalasaheb Vitthalrao Shinde, 36.73%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.

Holder
Lalasaheb Vitthalrao ShindeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.73%91,20,474100.00%
Rajendra Lalasaheb shindeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.76%86,29,476100.00%
Kashmira Rajendra ShindeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,825100.00%
Sumant Rajendra ShindeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,825100.00%
Seema Santosh WaghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,600100.00%
Manisha Rajendra ShindeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,825100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Supreme Facility Management, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Neomile Growth Fund- Series IAlternative investment funds1.18%4.41%5.19%5.19%
Amol Sharad ShingateKey managers–1.84%1.84%1.84%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.