Service Care logo

Service Care shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SERVICECommercial Services & Supplies

Service Care Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2023 · Issue price ₹67
Last close ₹60.35down ₹3.80 (5.92%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹64.15.

27 Oct: open ₹58.25, high ₹60.35, low ₹58.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹39.20Low, 18 Dec 2025₹73.00High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹80 Cr
P/E
16.03
P/B
1.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.1%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
18,00077.8% delivered

Service Care's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Service Care, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.04%
  • Foreign institutions1.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others32.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.16%0.00%73.16%73.16%73.16%63.12%63.12%65.35%66.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%2.04%0.00%0.00%0.39%24.80%26.84%26.84%35.44%35.83%33.60%32.91%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.16%73.16%73.16%63.12%63.12%65.35%66.04%
Indian promoters73.16%73.16%73.16%63.12%63.12%65.35%66.04%
26.84%26.84%26.84%36.88%36.88%34.65%33.96%
Shares in issue1,14,98,5001,14,98,5001,14,98,5001,33,28,5001,33,28,5001,33,28,5001,33,28,500
Shares locked in84,12,50084,12,50023,08,00041,38,00023,00,00023,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in84,12,50084,12,50023,00,00023,00,00023,00,00023,00,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Service Care shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

505Sep 23437Mar 24531Sep 24731Mar 25739Sep 25656Mar 26575Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders505437531731739656575
7776666
Indian promoters7776666
498430524725733650569
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Service Care promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHANY JALAL, 37.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHANY JALALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.87%50,47,500
AMIT KUMAR RAKHECHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.02%18,68,400
ANIL KUMAR MURALEEDHARANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.62%16,82,300
BHAWNA RAKHECHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.53%2,04,100
ANUROOP S SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
SUHURABEEVI SHAMEEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Service Care, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.60%
KAPIL KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%––––1.73%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITEDCompanies5.27%5.36%–––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED - 1205150000193107Companies–2.10%–––––
CHITTORGARH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.04%2.04%–––––
Harshi ChopraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%–––––
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND SERIES IAlternative investment funds2.04%––––––
MAMTA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAPIL KHANNA newly named at 1.73%; AJAY UPADHYAYA 3.60%, +0.22 pts