Sera Investments & Finance India logo

Sera Investments & Finance India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512399FinanceSmall Cap

SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 1986
Last close ₹57.15up ₹0.07 (0.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.08.

29 Oct: open ₹58.92, high ₹58.92, low ₹57.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹31.50Low, 3 Nov 2025₹64.01High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹374 Cr2,220th largest listed
P/E
3.62
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
0.18%
ROE
35.2%
NIM
21.46%
Cost of funds
13.70%
Credit cost
1.15%
ROA
14.74%
Leverage
1.24times net worth
Volume, BSE
23,548

Sera Investments & Finance India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sera Investments & Finance India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.50%
  • Foreign institutions4.12%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.00%4.12%57.50%4.12%38.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%60.77%60.77%60.77%65.27%65.27%65.14%65.14%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%64.62%56.05%56.05%56.05%57.77%58.26%58.26%58.16%58.16%57.69%57.50%
Indian promoters73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%73.54%60.77%60.77%60.77%65.27%65.27%65.14%65.14%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%64.62%56.05%56.05%56.05%57.77%58.26%58.26%58.16%58.16%57.69%57.50%
26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%26.46%39.23%39.23%39.23%34.73%34.73%34.86%34.86%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%35.38%43.95%43.95%43.95%42.23%41.74%41.74%41.84%41.84%42.31%42.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%39.43%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue10,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0005,00,00,0006,50,00,0006,50,00,0006,50,00,0006,50,00,0006,50,00,0006,54,93,0006,54,93,0006,54,93,0006,54,93,0006,54,93,0006,54,93,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––7,24,87532,24,87532,24,87532,24,87525,00,00027,25,00064,25,00064,25,00022,25,00020,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,00060,00,0002,10,00,0001,50,00,0001,67,80,15970,00,00070,00,00070,00,0004,93,0004,93,0004,93,0004,93,000–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––7,24,87519,24,87519,24,87519,24,87512,00,00014,25,00046,75,00046,75,00022,25,00020,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,00060,00,0001,30,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,00070,00,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sera Investments & Finance India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

43Dec 1643Mar 1743Jun 1743Sep 1750Dec 1755Mar 1858Jun 1848Sep 1852Dec 1852Mar 1952Jun 1950Sep 1969Dec 1969Mar 2069Jun 2066Sep 20517Dec 20519Mar 21496Jun 21515Sep 21838Dec 212,156Mar 221,188Jun 22878Sep 22781Dec 22778Mar 2312,088Jun 239,961Sep 239,200Dec 238,875Mar 248,193Jun 247,851Sep 249,399Dec 249,250Mar 258,808Jun 258,715Sep 257,983Dec 257,832Mar 267,709Jun 268,085Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders434343435055584852525250696969665175194965158382,1561,18887878177812,0889,9619,2008,8758,1937,8519,3999,2508,8088,7157,9837,8327,7098,085
10101010101010333333333355566777777997777777777
Indian promoters10101010101010333333333355566777777997777777777
333333334045484549494947666666635145144915108322,1501,18187177477112,0819,9549,1918,8668,1867,8449,3929,2438,8018,7087,9767,8257,7028,078
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sera Investments & Finance India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SERAPHIIM VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED, 17.18%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SERAPHIIM VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.18%1,12,50,000
SWETSAM STOCK HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.78%96,81,890
SHWETA SAMIRBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.82%51,24,375
VIRAJ VARUN SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.34%35,00,000
AMOLI SAMIR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.34%35,00,000
SAGAR SAMIR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.59%23,50,200
SAMIR ROHITBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.44%22,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sera Investments & Finance India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ERISKA INVESTMENT FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––9.87%9.87%9.87%9.87%9.80%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%
DAKSHESH RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%
MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.31%
RONIT CHAMPAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
EFFICENT TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
RUPABEN RAJENDRAKUMAR VADODARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
MUKESHKUMAR KANTILAL CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
PURVA DRONA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
ROMIT CHAMPAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
DEEPA MUKESHKUMAR CHAUDHRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
RIYA RONIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
VADODARIA RAJENDRA MAHENDRAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
DRONA MUKESHBHAI CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
SANJAY RAMESHCHANDRA PATEL(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%––––
RAJENDRAKUMAR M. VADODARIA(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%––––
MANISH KISHOR RUPARELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.77%–––––
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.53%–––––
MOKSHA ROMIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––
FLYONTRIP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%–––––––
BAKSHU TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–3.50%–2.69%–––––––––
DRONA MUKESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%–––––––––
ROMIT C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%–––––––––
RONIT C SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%–––––––––
RAJENDRA MAHENDRAKUMAR VADODARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%–––––––––
JIGNASA APURVA KHANDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.29%2.53%––––––––––
URVISH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
KHODEEAR ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––
PARU SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%––––––––––––––
PALLAVI URVISH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%––––––––––––––
SANKET DEEPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%––––––––––––––
ROMIL BHARATBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.86%1.87%1.85%––––––––––––––
PIYUSHBHAI NATVARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––
DIPAKKUMAR CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.00%–––1.02%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––
PREMLATA RAMESH SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––10.00%7.00%––––––––––––––––
ABIL CHEMPHARMA PRIVATED LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%––––––––––––––––––
ZEAL HARIVADAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
INDRAVADAN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%–6.50%6.50%3.25%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 64 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DAKSHESH RAMESHCHANDRA SHAH newly named at 1.72%; MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKH 1.31%, −0.99 pts