Senores Pharmaceuticals logo

Senores Pharmaceuticals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SENORESBSE: 544319Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹391
Last close ₹1,133.90down ₹85.30 (7.00%)BSE ₹1,133.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,219.20.

30 Oct: open ₹1,219.20, high ₹1,228.00, low ₹1,053.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹706.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹1,599.00High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹5,222 Cr841st largest listed
P/E
37.69
P/B
5.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.2%
ROCE
12.3%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
23,16,99133.7% delivered

Senores Pharmaceuticals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Senores Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.82%
  • Foreign institutions6.01%
  • Indian institutions10.84%
  • Individuals and others37.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
45.82%3.35%45.76%45.77%45.78%45.80%45.80%45.82%45.82%45.82%4.25%4.17%3.67%4.28%3.35%3.64%6.62%6.01%11.78%9.65%9.51%8.61%9.31%9.61%9.77%10.84%38.20%40.40%41.04%41.31%41.54%40.93%37.79%37.33%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.76%45.77%45.78%45.80%45.80%45.82%45.82%45.82%
Indian promoters39.45%39.45%39.46%39.51%39.52%39.54%39.54%39.60%
Foreign promoters6.32%6.32%6.32%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.28%6.22%
54.24%54.23%54.22%54.20%54.20%54.18%54.18%54.18%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.90%1.90%2.81%2.81%
Shares in issue4,60,53,5884,60,53,5884,60,53,5884,60,53,5884,60,53,5884,60,53,5884,60,53,5884,60,53,588
Shares locked in3,78,31,5903,11,65,86592,33,74692,33,74692,33,7461,22,22,0941,07,60,074–
Promoters' shares locked in2,10,76,0792,10,76,07992,33,74692,33,74692,33,7461,22,22,0941,07,60,074–
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Senores Pharmaceuticals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

49,518Dec 2437,653Mar 2536,389Jun 2534,917Sep 2534,401Dec 2534,126Mar 2636,498Jun 2642,642Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders49,51837,65336,38934,91734,40134,12636,49842,642
1616161616161616
Indian promoters1313131313131313
Foreign promoters33333333
49,50237,63736,37334,90134,38534,11036,48242,626
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Senores Pharmaceuticals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Swapnil Jatin Shah, 7.72%. The filing names 47 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Swapnil Jatin ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.72%35,53,5310.00%
Ashokbhai Vijaysinh BarotIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.55%34,74,8690.00%
Remus Pharmaceuticals LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.08%32,61,7440.00%
Renosen Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.90%27,18,7190.00%
Anar Swapnil ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%22,94,5000.00%
Aviraj Overseas LLCForeign companies and others4.12%18,95,1900.00%
Sangeeta Mukur BarotIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%10,42,9550.00%
Aviraj Group LLCForeign companies and others1.49%6,84,7500.00%
Espee Therapeutics LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.07%4,95,00080.81%
Jitendra Babulal SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%4,88,5160.00%
Mukur Yogeshkumar BarotIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%4,56,82542.25%
Shantaben Babulal SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%3,28,5690.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Senores Pharmaceuticals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Senores Pharmaceuticals

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANOJ PRAKASH SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
RATNAMANI MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.83%2.16%2.14%1.36%1.53%1.95%1.36%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies2.81%3.71%4.05%2.94%2.66%2.96%1.62%1.28%
JAYANTI MISHRIMAL SANGHVI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
JIGAR PRAKASH SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
PRAKASH MISHRIMAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Bishwanath Prasad AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%–––
Sanghavi Pavankumar Mishrimalji HufOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVEN 1.36%, −0.59 pts
  • Indian institutions: ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 1.28%, −0.34 pts