Sheetal Cool Products logo

Sheetal Cool Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SCPLBSE: 540757Food ProductsSmall Cap

Sheetal Cool Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017 on BSE, Nov 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹567.75up ₹0.10 (0.02%)BSE ₹569.80

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹567.65.

29 Oct: open ₹577.00, high ₹580.00, low ₹562.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹190.03Low, 9 Dec 2025₹690.00High, 21 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹596 Cr2,005th largest listed
P/E
28.71
P/B
3.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.4%
ROCE
17.1%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
10,820

Sheetal Cool Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sheetal Cool Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.18%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.21%
  • Individuals and others29.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.18%0.00%65.58%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%67.07%70.08%70.18%0.00%0.03%0.04%0.02%0.01%0.07%0.02%0.20%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.37%0.38%0.38%0.34%0.62%0.60%0.86%0.57%0.10%0.21%34.42%34.38%34.40%34.41%33.99%34.01%34.02%33.99%33.77%33.60%33.55%33.84%34.41%32.93%29.80%29.61%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.79%50.79%65.58%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%67.07%70.08%70.18%
Indian promoters50.79%50.79%65.58%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%65.59%67.07%70.08%70.18%
49.21%49.21%34.42%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%34.41%32.93%29.92%29.82%
Shares in issue1,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,0001,05,00,000
Shares locked in53,32,50053,32,5000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in53,32,50053,32,5000000000000––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sheetal Cool Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

595Dec 17607Jun 185,256Dec 226,476Mar 238,738Jun 239,379Sep 2310,379Dec 2311,789Mar 2410,375Jun 2410,667Sep 2410,843Dec 2411,330Mar 2510,908Jun 2510,874Sep 2510,056Dec 259,337Mar 267,597Jun 266,516Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5956075,2566,4768,7389,37910,37911,78910,37510,66710,84311,33010,90810,87410,0569,3377,5976,516
7710101010101010101010101010111111
Indian promoters7710101010101010101010101010111111
5886005,2466,4668,7289,36910,36911,77910,36510,65710,83311,32010,89810,86410,0469,3267,5866,505
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sheetal Cool Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY DAKUBHAI BHUVA, 17.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY DAKUBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.29%18,15,450
KAJALBEN DINESHBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.91%16,70,150
DINESHKUMAR DAKUBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.08%8,48,550
NAYANABEN BHUPATBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.19%7,55,450
ASMITABEN SANJAYBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.10%5,35,950
DAKUBHAI JIVRAJBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.82%5,06,250
SHANTABEN DAKUBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%4,84,800
YASH BHUPATBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.59%4,81,680
BHUPATBHAI DAKUBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%2,38,811
EKTABEN HARDIKBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%17,600
HARDIK DINESHBHAI BHUVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%14,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sheetal Cool Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RISHABH MAHENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.57%
RISHABH M SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.55%
MEGHNA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.33%
KINJAL K MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.31%
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.05%2.62%2.81%2.71%3.29%3.48%3.29%2.90%2.14%–
GOUTAMBHAI VIPULBHAI MANDANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%––
WAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.22%1.42%–––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.05%1.07%–––––––––
RAJNIBHAI VALLABHBHAI MOVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%––––––––––––––––
GAUTAMBHAI VIPULBHAI MANDANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%––––––––––––––––
KHODABHAI JIVRAJBHAI SORATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%––––––––––––––––
VALLABHBHAI GOBARBHAI MOVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.36%––––––––––––––––
ARVINDBHAI NARANBHAI NAKRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%––––––––––––––––
NIRAVBHAI BHUPATBHAI SEJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%––––––––––––––––
SANJAYBHAI BHIKHABHAI RAKHOLIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%––––––––––––––––
RASILABEN RAMESHBHAI NASITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.48%––––––––––––––––
MAGANBHAI MOHANBHAI SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI MANJIBHAI NASITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ZAKI ABBAS NASSER no longer named, from 2.14%; RISHABH MAHENDRA SHAH newly named at 1.57%; RISHABH M SHAH HUF newly named at 1.55%; 2 more moved