Scintilla Commercial & Credit logo

Scintilla Commercial & Credit shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538857FinanceSmall Cap

Scintilla Commercial & Credit Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹5.15up ₹0.16 (3.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.99.

27 Oct: open ₹5.15, high ₹5.15, low ₹5.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.54Low, 26 Oct 2026₹18.30High, 27 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹5.16 Cr4,460th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.9%
NIM
6.09%
Cost of funds
5.03%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−1.75%
Leverage
1.09times net worth
Volume, BSE
1

Scintilla Commercial & Credit's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Scintilla Commercial & Credit, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.81%
  • Individuals and others81.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
81.19%18.81%18.81%81.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%
Indian promoters18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%18.81%
81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%81.19%
Shares in issue1,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,7771,00,27,777
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Scintilla Commercial & Credit shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

998Dec 161,000Mar 171,010Jun 171,019Sep 171,023Dec 171,046Mar 181,056Jun 181,068Sep 181,092Dec 181,095Mar 191,101Jun 191,127Sep 191,149Dec 191,151Mar 201,151Jun 201,152Sep 201,163Dec 201,171Mar 211,172Jun 211,171Sep 211,171Dec 211,173Mar 221,237Jun 221,330Sep 221,515Dec 221,517Mar 231,515Jun 231,547Sep 231,565Dec 231,584Mar 241,698Jun 241,772Sep 241,882Dec 241,888Mar 251,926Jun 251,967Sep 251,992Dec 252,018Mar 262,033Jun 262,057Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9981,0001,0101,0191,0231,0461,0561,0681,0921,0951,1011,1271,1491,1511,1511,1521,1631,1711,1721,1711,1711,1731,2371,3301,5151,5171,5151,5471,5651,5841,6981,7721,8821,8881,9261,9671,9922,0182,0332,057
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
9979991,0091,0181,0221,0451,0551,0671,0911,0941,1001,1261,1481,1501,1501,1511,1621,1701,1711,1701,1701,1721,2361,3291,5141,5161,5141,5461,5641,5831,6971,7711,8811,8871,9251,9661,9912,0172,0322,056
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Scintilla Commercial & Credit promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CENTUPLE FINANCE PVT. LTD., 18.81%.

Holder
CENTUPLE FINANCE PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others18.81%18,86,489
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Scintilla Commercial & Credit, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.77%11.41%
PARAG REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
PRAJAPATI VINIMAY PVT. LTD.Companies1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
AMOL CREDIT & FISCAL PVT.LTD.Companies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
ADVANCE FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
MINIMAX COMMERCES PVT LTDCompanies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
VIBHOR MANAGEMENT PVT LTDCompanies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
G. M. DANDIDAR COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITECompanies1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––1.31%1.31%––––––––1.31%1.31%––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
SUGAM COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
ODYSSEY TRADECOMMCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
PUSHPAK COMMERCIAL FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
SILVERTONE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
GAURAV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%
SUN FLOWER VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
FANTASTIC HIRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%–4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––
VICTOR INFRAPROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%––
NAVRANG VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%–4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––
ORTEM SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––
G. M. DANDIDAR COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.23%1.23%1.17%1.14%–––––
SUREKHA CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.67%1.87%1.63%1.63%–––––––
LINKUP VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%–4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%–––––––––
CROCHET TRADE & INVESTMENT PRIVATE LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––
SILICON HOTEL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––
JEEGNESHKUMAR PRAKASHBHAI VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.22%1.76%––––––––––––––––
JEEGNESH KUMAR VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAKASHBHAI K VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RABINDRA NATH PATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITED 11.41%, −1.36 pts; ODYSSEY TRADECOMM newly named at 1.13%