SBL Infratech logo

SBL Infratech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543366RealtySmall Cap

SBL Infratech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2021
Last close ₹48.00up ₹0.20 (0.42%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.80.

30 Oct: open ₹47.00, high ₹48.00, low ₹47.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹31.00Low, 10 Mar 2026₹54.90High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹3.89 Cr5,179th largest listed
P/E
24.76
P/B
0.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.0%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
7,200

SBL Infratech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SBL Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.84%
  • Individuals and others96.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.16%3.84%33.57%33.57%33.57%3.84%66.43%66.43%66.43%96.16%Mar 23Sep 23Sep 24Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Sep 2024Sep 202630 Sep
33.57%33.57%33.57%3.84%
Indian promoters33.57%33.57%33.57%3.84%
66.43%66.43%66.43%96.16%
Shares in issue8,11,2708,11,2708,11,2708,11,270
Shares locked in1,72,9681,72,968––
Promoters' shares locked in1,72,9681,72,968––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of SBL Infratech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

208Mar 23180Sep 23193Sep 24228Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Sep 2024Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders208180193228
2222
Indian promoters2222
206178191226
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SBL Infratech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SHIFALI SHARMA, 3.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHIFALI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%29,800
ANKIT SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%1,340
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SBL Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Sep 2024Sep 202630 Sep
HJS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––11.39%
NAVNEET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.14%4.14%
MINABEN C SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.22%
CHIRAGKUMAR VALANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.33%1.92%
RADHESHYAM CHAMPALALJI PANPALIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.92%1.92%
BALDEV VITHAL KHAKHRODIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.63%
SONAL HARSHADBHAI VAGHELAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.63%
SANDHYA .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.48%1.48%
ALLAPURAM ARUMUGAM SUNDARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.48%
MOHAMMED MOHSIN HAJIMOHAMMED AJMERWALAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.48%
RAJESHKUMAR RAMJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.48%
MEENA B LAHOTIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.33%1.33%
DATANIYA HARDIK MANOJBHAIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.33%
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%1.18%
DISA FINANCIAL SERVICESCompanies–––1.18%
AMIT JUGRAJ JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%
DHARMENDRA HARJIBHAI PARMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%
NITIN JAGDISHBHAI DUGADEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%
SOHEL FARUKBHAI KUCHAMANWALAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%
TARUNABEN LALJIBHAI TRIVEDIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%
PINTUBEN MAYUR VAGHASIYAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.04%
BALMUKUND TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.04%
GAUTAMKUMAR DAVEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%
SHAH BHAVY MAHENDRABHAIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%
SULABH THOMAS SAINUNon-resident Indians–1.63%4.88%–
SKSE SECURITIES LIMITED PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTCompanies–1.18%2.22%–
RAJUBHAI RAVALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.48%1.63%–
PURAB AGARWALLAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.63%–
NARESH KUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%–
YASMIN MAHEBOOB AJMERWALAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%–
AKHILESH RATHOREResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%–
RASHMI NAVINBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%–
HIRAL VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.99%––
KIRANKUMAR MANUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.99%––
ASHISH PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.25%––
KATYAYANI TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.22%––
SOMESHWARA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.07%––
KAMUBEN DEVABHAI MARUDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.92%––
SURAJBHAI MADHUBHAI BHILResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%––
PANCHAL JAYESHKUMARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.63%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 54 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NARENDRA BABU KADATHUR HARIDAS no longer named, from 4.88%; HJS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 11.39%, +3.85 pts; MINABEN C SHAH newly named at 2.22%; 21 more moved