Shivamshree Businesses logo

Shivamshree Businesses shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538520Food ProductsSmall Cap

SHIVAMSHREE BUSINESSES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2014
Last close ₹1.71up ₹0.01 (0.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.70.

28 Oct: open ₹1.68, high ₹1.87, low ₹1.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.46Low, 5 May 2026₹2.54High, 21 May 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,346th largest listed
P/E
41.62
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.0%
ROCE
0.4%
Debt to equity
2.60
Volume, BSE
32,229

Shivamshree Businesses' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivamshree Businesses, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––31.86%31.88%31.88%31.88%31.88%31.85%31.85%31.85%31.85%33.07%32.52%19.85%19.68%20.02%20.44%21.08%20.07%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%61.73%59.30%59.39%55.31%55.42%55.09%54.68%54.12%55.08%
Companies–––––––––––––––0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%1.31%1.41%11.06%11.06%11.06%11.02%10.95%10.91%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%0.20%0.18%0.11%0.12%0.11%0.13%0.10%0.10%
–––––––––––––––5.84%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%6.12%6.50%13.67%13.73%13.72%13.73%13.74%13.84%
Shares in issue4,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0004,56,50,0007,56,50,0007,56,50,0007,56,50,0007,56,50,0007,56,50,0007,56,50,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––86,84,8883,86,84,8883,86,84,8883,86,84,888–1,69,10,4411,69,10,441
Shivamshree Businesses has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Shivamshree Businesses shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,383Dec 163,383Mar 173,351Jun 173,370Sep 173,272Dec 173,222Mar 183,182Jun 183,187Sep 183,193Dec 183,192Mar 193,198Jun 193,217Sep 193,225Dec 193,239Mar 223,238Jun 223,238Sep 223,238Dec 223,238Mar 233,238Jun 233,238Sep 233,238Dec 233,237Mar 243,237Jun 243,237Sep 243,328Dec 243,270Mar 253,291Jun 253,357Sep 253,557Dec 253,802Mar 263,748Jun 263,734Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3833,3833,3513,3703,2723,2223,1823,1873,1933,1923,1983,2173,2253,2393,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2373,2373,2373,3283,2703,2913,3573,5573,8023,7483,734
3,3833,3833,3513,3703,2723,2223,1823,1873,1933,1923,1983,2173,2253,2393,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2373,2373,2373,3283,2703,2913,3573,5573,8023,7483,734
–––––––––––––––3,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2383,2373,2373,2373,3283,2703,2913,3573,5573,8023,7483,734
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3,1433,1433,1433,1433,1433,1423,1413,1423,1423,2243,1663,1793,2443,4463,6943,6423,626
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3333333333333333333940414140383536
Companies–––––––––––––––1919191919191918181920202020192019
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––66666777776676889
–––––––––––––––3737373737373737373938454545434344
Bodies Corporate–––––––––––––––19––––––––––––––––
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––––34414140383839
Non-Resident Indian (NRI)–––––––––––––––6––––––––––––––––
Trusts–––––––––––––––11111111111111111
Firm–––––––––––––––33331333333334444
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Shivamshree Businesses, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHIVAM GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.31%10.31%10.31%10.31%10.31%10.31%
DIVYABEN SHAILESHBHAI BAVISHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%
ARUNABEN PRAFULKUMAR BAVISHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%5.50%
PRAFULBHAI P PATEL (HUF)Other non-institutions–1.07%1.70%1.70%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%
PRAFULBHAI PARSHOTTAMBHAI BAVISHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.03%1.00%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%
SHAILESHBHAI PARSHOTTAMBHAI BAVISHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%
SHAILESHBHAI P PATEL (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%
DIPESH RAMESHBHAI SORATHIYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%–––––2.84%2.84%
RAM AVTAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%3.57%3.57%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%2.60%2.60%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
BAVASIYA KISHORBHAI BHAVANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
KANUBHAI VALLABHBHAI SUTARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
MUKESHBHAI BHAVANBHAI BAVASHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.28%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.41%1.07%1.86%
GAJERA GHANSHYAM KALUBHAI (HUF)Other non-institutions––1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.48%––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
YASH JAYSUKHBHAI SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.42%1.09%1.27%1.28%1.31%1.34%1.34%
SAWAR MAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
SONALI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
VISHAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
R K AGARWAL & SONSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
SAVITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
SEJAL JITENDRABHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
GHANSHYAM KALUBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.07%1.15%1.17%1.19%1.19%1.19%
SORATHIYA JATINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.82%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––
MANOJ KUMAR KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%2.05%1.24%–––––
ANIL KUMAR SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––
ARVIND DADUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––
MANOJ KUMAR PANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.31%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.97%1.62%––––––
KAMAL DANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.10%––––––
SURINDER SINGH KHANUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––
DINESH DANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.97%–––––––
RAJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%––––––––
SANJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%––––––––
RAMESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%––––––––
KISHORBHAI BHAWANBHAI BAVSIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––––
KISHORBHAI B BAVSIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESH BAVISHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
SUMPOORNA PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.40%4.28%1.88%1.33%–3.23%6.00%5.94%5.94%5.94%4.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRAFUBHAI P PATEL HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAEJARA GHANSHYAM KALUBHAI HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.09%–––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 52 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIVEK KANDA 1.86%, +0.79 pts