SBEC Systems (Ind) logo

SBEC Systems (Ind) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517360Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

SBEC Systems (Ind) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹19.10down ₹0.90 (4.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.00.

27 Oct: open ₹19.50, high ₹19.50, low ₹19.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹15.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹24.32High, 25 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,198th largest listed
P/E
12.86
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
13.5%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
5

SBEC Systems (Ind)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SBEC Systems (Ind), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.00%
  • Individuals and others49.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
51.00%49.00%51.00%49.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%
Indian promoters9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%
Foreign promoters41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%41.20%
49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––200–––50,99,76050,99,76050,99,760––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––200–––50,99,76050,99,76050,99,760––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SBEC Systems (Ind) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,878Dec 1619,869Mar 1719,867Jun 1719,863Sep 1719,853Dec 1719,852Mar 1819,852Jun 1819,839Sep 1819,815Dec 1819,756Mar 1919,738Jun 1919,740Sep 1919,736Dec 1919,735Mar 2019,735Jun 2019,735Sep 2019,735Dec 2019,734Mar 2119,735Jun 2119,736Sep 2119,736Dec 2119,735Mar 2219,707Jun 2219,701Sep 2219,937Dec 2219,981Mar 2319,942Jun 2320,119Sep 2320,074Dec 2320,158Mar 2420,169Jun 2419,964Sep 2419,992Dec 2420,252Mar 2520,342Jun 2520,352Sep 2520,282Dec 2520,257Mar 2620,218Jun 2620,173Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,87819,86919,86719,86319,85319,85219,85219,83919,81519,75619,73819,74019,73619,73519,73519,73519,73519,73419,73519,73619,73619,73519,70719,70119,93719,98119,94220,11920,07420,15820,16919,96419,99220,25220,34220,35220,28220,25720,21820,173
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
19,87219,86319,86119,85719,84719,84619,84619,83319,80919,75019,73219,73419,73019,72919,72919,72919,72919,72819,72919,73019,73019,72919,70119,69519,93119,97519,93620,11320,06820,15220,16319,95819,98620,24620,33620,34620,27620,25120,21220,167
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SBEC Systems (Ind) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UMESH KUMAR MODI, 20.80%.

Holder
UMESH KUMAR MODINon-resident and foreign individuals20.80%20,79,56020,79,560
SBEC SYSTEMS LIMITED U.KForeign companies and others20.40%20,40,0000
Longwell Investment Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.50%5,50,0005,50,000
Abhikum Leasing and Investments Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others2.20%2,20,0002,20,000
Kumabhi Investment Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.10%2,10,0002,10,000
MEGHNA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of SBEC Systems (Ind), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRANAY DATTATERY RAUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%––––––––
Bharat Jamnadas DattaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.