Sat Kartar Life logo

Sat Kartar Life shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SATKARTARPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Sat Kartar Life Limited · Formerly Sat Kartar Shopping · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹81
Last close ₹130.00down ₹4.15 (3.09%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹134.15.

30 Oct: open ₹130.50, high ₹132.00, low ₹129.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹110.30Low, 8 Sep 2026₹219.80High, 15 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹205 Cr
P/E
10.78
P/B
2.36
Dividend yield
0.54%
ROE
26.3%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
15,20063.2% delivered

Sat Kartar Life's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sat Kartar Life, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.49%
  • Foreign institutions0.77%
  • Indian institutions1.86%
  • Individuals and others33.44%
  • Employee trusts0.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
63.62%0.00%63.34%63.43%63.62%63.49%6.31%0.44%0.13%0.77%3.70%3.10%2.26%1.86%26.65%33.03%34.00%33.44%0.00%0.00%0.43%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.34%63.43%63.62%63.49%
Indian promoters63.34%63.43%63.62%63.49%
36.66%36.57%36.38%36.08%
Employee trusts0.00%0.00%–0.43%
Shares in issue1,57,44,8761,57,44,8761,57,44,8761,57,95,276
Shares locked in1,21,64,0761,15,72,07631,50,40032,04,800
Promoters' shares locked in99,68,35699,68,35631,50,40031,50,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sat Kartar Life shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

425Mar 25717Sep 25846Mar 261,032Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4257178461,032
10101111
Indian promoters10101111
4157078351,020
Employee trusts00–1
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sat Kartar Life promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJOONI WELLNESS PRIVATE LIMITED, 36.16%. The filing names 28 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJOONI WELLNESS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others36.16%57,12,00055.15%
MANPRIT SINGH CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.65%37,34,9400.00%
ARCHANA CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%2,84,0000.00%
ARYAMAN SINGH CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%84,6900.00%
PRANAV SINGH CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%84,6900.00%
AMARJIT CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%35,6440.00%
PARAMJIT SINGH CHADHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%35,3240.00%
GURMEET SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%24,2040.00%
SIMRATI KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%23,6640.00%
MAPPA PRIME ONE LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%6,4000.00%
JAPNIDH SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sat Kartar Life, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SHREYA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.56%3.56%3.56%3.55%
RAJENDRA NALAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.62%2.54%2.60%
VED PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.49%2.49%2.36%
ANAMIKA FASHIONWEARS AND EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.27%1.27%1.40%1.52%
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1Alternative investment funds–1.78%1.78%1.52%
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.80%1.88%–
ALLINA QURESHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%1.30%–
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.33%1.33%––
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.14%–––
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKPUT FUNDAlternative investment funds1.78%–––
LEADING LIGHT FUND VCC-THE TRIUMPHForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%–––
PASHUPATI CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies1.05%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1 1.52%, −0.26 pts
  • Individuals and others: KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR no longer named, from 1.88%; ALLINA QURESHI no longer named, from 1.30%; VED PRAKASH 2.36%, −0.13 pts; 3 more moved