Satchmo Holdings logo

Satchmo Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533202Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

SATCHMO HOLDINGS LIMITED · Formerly Nitesh Estates · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2010
Last close ₹3.12down ₹0.03 (0.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.15.

28 Oct: open ₹3.17, high ₹3.25, low ₹3.08

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹6.78High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹45 Cr3,288th largest listed
P/E
0.04
P/E without one-offs
3.22
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1,075.5%
ROE without one-offs
12.8%
ROCE
6.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
59,675

Satchmo Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Satchmo Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.76%
  • Indian institutions4.44%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others50.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
50.80%0.05%44.76%4.44%50.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.52%46.53%46.78%46.93%46.93%46.94%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%44.83%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%
Indian promoters46.52%46.53%46.78%46.93%46.93%46.94%46.61%46.61%46.61%46.61%44.83%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%44.76%
53.48%53.47%53.22%53.07%53.07%53.06%53.39%53.39%53.39%53.39%55.17%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.19%55.19%55.19%55.19%55.19%55.19%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%55.24%
Shares in issue14,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,10014,58,32,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Satchmo Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,552Dec 1618,735Mar 1718,647Jun 1718,536Sep 1718,876Dec 1720,511Mar 1820,324Jun 1820,059Sep 1819,704Dec 1819,823Mar 1919,672Jun 1919,535Sep 1919,236Dec 1919,075Mar 2018,536Jun 2018,655Sep 2017,862Dec 2017,482Mar 2117,555Jun 2117,770Sep 2118,462Dec 2119,379Mar 2219,428Jun 2219,210Sep 2219,186Dec 2218,911Mar 2318,677Jun 2318,546Sep 2318,994Dec 2319,860Mar 2419,555Jun 2420,285Sep 2420,578Dec 2420,706Mar 2520,556Jun 2520,315Sep 2520,257Dec 2520,257Mar 2620,364Jun 2620,214Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,55218,73518,64718,53618,87620,51120,32420,05919,70419,82319,67219,53519,23619,07518,53618,65517,86217,48217,55517,77018,46219,37919,42819,21019,18618,91118,67718,54618,99419,86019,55520,28520,57820,70620,55620,31520,25720,25720,36420,214
6666666655433321111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters6666666655433321111111111111111111111111
17,54618,72918,64118,53018,87020,50520,31820,05319,69919,81819,66819,53219,23319,07218,53418,65417,86117,48117,55417,76918,46119,37819,42719,20919,18518,91018,67618,54518,99319,85919,55420,28420,57720,70520,55520,31420,25620,25620,36320,213
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Satchmo Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITESH SHETTY, 44.76%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NITESH SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.76%6,52,73,350
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Satchmo Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies–4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%
A.MURUGAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.07%2.05%2.45%2.50%2.79%2.80%3.00%3.39%3.74%3.92%3.94%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%–1.38%––1.38%1.38%
RAMESH BABALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
BJD SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%––1.38%–1.38%1.38%––
BANK OF BARODABanks2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.68%1.80%–––
KAMLESH B SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––
PREETHI MEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%2.00%1.63%1.43%1.43%1.42%1.42%1.25%––––––––––––
HSBC INDIAN EQUITY MOTHER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor7.15%7.15%7.15%7.15%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.31%6.17%5.56%2.51%––––––––––––––––––––
KIRAN KUMAR MEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.21%–1.82%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––3.38%3.38%–3.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA INDIA INVESTMENT FUND MOTHER FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor8.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INDUSRANCE CORPORATION OF INDAFinancial Institution Or Banks4.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INFINITE INDIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: A.MURUGAN . 3.94%, +0.02 pts