Sarthak Industries logo

Sarthak Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531930Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Sarthak Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹22.55down ₹1.01 (4.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.56.

30 Oct: open ₹23.56, high ₹23.57, low ₹22.39

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹21.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹40.34High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹21 Cr3,940th largest listed
P/E
7.33
P/B
0.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
1,361

Sarthak Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sarthak Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.81%
  • Individuals and others64.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
64.19%35.81%35.81%64.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.36%36.36%36.36%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.36%36.30%36.30%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.21%36.21%35.81%35.81%35.81%
Indian promoters36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.37%36.36%36.36%36.36%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.35%36.36%36.30%36.30%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.21%36.21%35.81%35.81%35.81%
63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.63%63.64%63.64%63.64%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.65%63.64%63.70%63.70%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.73%63.79%63.79%64.19%64.19%64.19%
Shares in issue69,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85069,68,85092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,80092,91,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sarthak Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

649Dec 16649Mar 17649Jun 17648Sep 17648Dec 17646Mar 18646Jun 18646Sep 18644Dec 18642Mar 19642Jun 19652Sep 19651Dec 19651Mar 20651Jun 20651Sep 20652Dec 20656Mar 21698Jun 21858Sep 21951Dec 21944Mar 22924Jun 22890Sep 222,827Dec 222,759Mar 232,728Jun 232,834Sep 232,873Dec 232,980Mar 242,905Jun 243,029Sep 243,012Dec 243,110Mar 253,045Jun 253,101Sep 253,022Dec 253,017Mar 262,959Jun 262,911Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6496496496486486466466466446426426526516516516516526566988589519449248902,8272,7592,7282,8342,8732,9802,9053,0293,0123,1103,0453,1013,0223,0172,9592,911
22222222222222222020202020202020202121212020202020202020202020202020201717171717
Indian promoters22222222222222222020202020202020202121212020202020202020202020202020201717171717
6276276276266266246246246246226226326316316316316326356778379319249048702,8072,7392,7082,8142,8532,9602,8853,0092,9923,0903,0253,0843,0053,0002,9422,894
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sarthak Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH SHAHRA, 16.46%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.46%15,29,301
REVERA DEVELOPERS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others4.98%4,63,000
DEEPTI HOUSING PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others3.20%2,97,200
MANISH SHAHRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%1,86,667
SHAHRA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.96%1,81,760
SURESH CHANDRA SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.61%1,49,333
NEHA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.53%1,42,600
VISHAL WAREHOUSING PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.52%1,41,013
DEEPTI PROPERTIES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.43%1,33,333
SURESH CHANDRA SHAHRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%70,000
RISHABH SURESH MAHAJANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%18,667
VISHESH SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%4,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sarthak Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANAND MANGAL INVESTMENT & FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%–––19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%14.00%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%13.92%
ANTARICA RESOURCES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%
GIRISH KUMAR PUSHKARLAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%5.39%5.39%5.39%
ARAV HOUSING & PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.92%
VISHAL VICTORY METALENGG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%
NEXGEN MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
SHIELD TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
BRIGHTSTAR HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%2.35%2.35%
GAGANDEEP EXPORT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.15%––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
REHVA ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
GREATE EASTERN INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
PROMISE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.01%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%––––––
GREAT EASTERN INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––
Selwel Minerals Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%–––––––––––––––––––
Anandmangal Investment and Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––19.88%19.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND MANGAL INVEST & FINANCE PRIVATE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––19.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Antartica Resources LimitedOther non-institutions–6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promise Securities Private LimtedOther non-institutions–5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ganandeep Exports Private LimitedOther non-institutions–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Great Eastern Infra. Corp. Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anand Mangal Investment & Finance P. Ltd.Other non-institutions19.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Antarika Resources LimitedOther non-institutions6.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pomise Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions5.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Selwel Worldwide Trade Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions3.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARAV HOUSING & PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 4.92%, +0.08 pts