Sarthak Global logo

Sarthak Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530993Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Sarthak Global Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹41.47up ₹1.97 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.50.

27 Oct: open ₹41.47, high ₹41.47, low ₹41.47

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.48Low, 10 Feb 2026₹73.94High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,575th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−28.4%
ROCE
−5.9%
Debt to equity
5.84
Volume, BSE
1

Sarthak Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sarthak Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.05%
  • Individuals and others27.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.72%27.28%72.05%27.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.63%72.34%72.09%72.05%
Indian promoters70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%70.16%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.63%72.34%72.09%72.05%
29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%29.84%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.37%27.66%27.91%27.95%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sarthak Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

489Dec 16489Mar 17492Jun 17492Sep 17493Dec 17490Mar 18504Jun 18503Sep 18491Dec 18489Mar 19489Jun 19494Sep 19494Dec 19494Mar 20493Jun 20492Sep 20492Dec 20492Mar 21493Jun 21494Sep 21493Dec 21492Mar 22491Jun 22491Sep 22488Dec 22488Mar 23487Jun 23487Sep 23487Dec 23488Mar 24489Jun 24489Sep 24488Dec 24488Mar 25487Jun 25491Sep 25736Dec 25743Mar 26732Jun 26739Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders489489492492493490504503491489489494494494493492492492493494493492491491488488487487487488489489488488487491736743732739
16161616161616161616161616161616161616161615151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters16161616161616161616161616161616161616161615151515151515151515151515151515151515
473473476476477474488487475473473478478478477476476476477478477477476476473473472472472473474474473473472476721728717724
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sarthak Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Gagandeep Exports Pvt. Ltd., 13.55%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Gagandeep Exports Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others13.55%4,06,5354,06,535
Mahakosh Papers Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others8.33%2,50,0002,50,000
Deepti Housing Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others6.67%2,00,0002,00,000
Mid India Commodities Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others5.00%1,50,0000
Jayati Finance & Investment Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others5.00%1,50,0000
Bunkim Finance and Investments Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others5.00%1,50,0001,50,000
Sarthak Industries LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.63%1,08,8001,08,800
Promise Securities Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.54%1,06,1001,06,100
Mani Real Estate Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.33%1,00,0000
Rehva Estate Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.33%1,00,0000
Deepti Properties Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.33%1,00,0001,00,000
Great Eastern Infrastructure Corp. Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.33%1,00,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Sarthak Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Patanjali Foods LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%
Ruchi Infrastructure LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%
Anik Industries LimitedCompanies2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
Mahakosh Holdings Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%2.22%2.22%1.42%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.54%
SHAILENDRA JHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–
Neha Securities Pvt. Ltd.Companies2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%––––
Ruchi Soya Industries LimitedCompanies3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%6.11%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%–––––––––––––––
Ruchi Infrastructure & Finance Ltd.Other non-institutions3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%–––––––––––––––––––
APL International Pvt LtdOther non-institutions2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RUCHI INFRASTRUCTURE AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.27%3.27%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHALENDRA JHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAILENDRA JHALANI no longer named, from 1.33%; RUCHIRA GOYAL 1.54%, +0.20 pts