Sar Televenture logo

Sar Televenture shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SARTELETelecom - Services

Sar Televenture Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹78.55up ₹0.55 (0.71%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.00.

27 Oct: open ₹76.05, high ₹80.85, low ₹76.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹72.40Low, 21 Sep 2026₹264.85High, 8 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹394 Cr
P/E
5.48
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
ROCE
7.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
39,00046.2% delivered

Sar Televenture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sar Televenture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.53%
  • Foreign institutions2.46%
  • Indian institutions6.40%
  • Individuals and others45.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.26%0.00%66.26%57.17%45.07%45.07%45.30%45.53%0.00%5.86%2.96%3.81%2.85%2.46%3.29%3.23%7.03%6.95%6.45%6.40%30.44%33.74%44.93%44.16%45.40%45.61%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.26%57.17%45.07%45.07%45.30%45.53%
Indian promoters66.26%57.17%45.07%45.07%45.30%45.53%
33.73%42.83%54.93%54.93%54.70%54.47%
Shares in issue1,50,00,0003,71,42,5004,71,07,5004,71,07,5004,90,78,0005,01,47,500
Shares locked in1,05,00,0001,18,81,5002,03,66,72544,28,5712,33,55,72564,98,071
Promoters' shares locked in99,39,72599,39,72599,39,72544,28,5712,22,33,22560,28,571
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sar Televenture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,137Mar 244,679Sep 244,408Mar 254,415Sep 254,159Mar 264,821Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1374,6794,4084,4154,1594,821
111122
Indian promoters111122
1,1364,6784,4074,4144,1574,819
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sar Televenture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is M.G Metalloy Private Limited, 42.34%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
M.G Metalloy Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others42.34%2,12,33,22520.86%
Sanidhya GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%16,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sar Televenture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Primus Overseas Private LimitedCompanies–––13.55%9.66%6.04%
The Wealth Company Alternates Trust-India Inflection Opportunity FundAlternative investment funds–––––5.69%
Anoushka AnandResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.98%2.87%
Ashish SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.53%2.39%
Genesis Grand General Trading L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II––––2.00%1.95%
Manan GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%2.48%1.95%1.95%1.88%1.84%
India Inflection Opportunity Trust-India Inflection Opportunity FundAlternative investment funds2.41%–6.05%6.05%5.81%–
Ganita Technologies and Services Pvt. Ltd.Companies––1.08%1.58%––
Intuitive Alpha Investment Fund Pcc - Cell 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–1.88%1.16%1.16%––
Vishdaksh Trades (Opc) Private LimitedCompanies––8.89%–––
Opulant Commodities (Opc) Privated LimitedCompanies––6.98%–––
Vikas KatariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%–––
Bofa Securities Europe Sa - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.41%––––
Negen Undiscovered Value FundAlternative investment funds–1.24%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Genesis Grand General Trading L.L.C 1.95%, −0.05 pts
  • Indian institutions: India Inflection Opportunity Trust-India Inflection Opportunity Fund no longer named, from 5.81%; The Wealth Company Alternates Trust-India Inflection Opportunity Fund newly named at 5.69%
  • Individuals and others: Primus Overseas Private Limited 6.04%, −3.62 pts; Anoushka Anand 2.87%, +0.89 pts; Ashish Singhania 2.39%, −0.14 pts; 1 more moved